Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 467 reviews
467 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe and self parking. Housekeeping is available on request. Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road offers 144 accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Televisions come with pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This College Park hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary newspapers and an iron/ironing board. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
8.0
Very good
467 reviews

Latest deals for Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,164
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 21 more Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,164
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 15,776
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,470
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 14,675
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,673
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 12,233
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,473
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,673
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,473
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 12,577
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,712
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,955
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 11,593
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,800
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 11,982
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,994
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 24,790
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,200
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 11,451
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,550
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 12,577
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,797
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

8.0
Very good
467 verified ratings
Wonderful
220
Very good
70
Good
65
Okay
26
Fair
32
Mediocre
13
Poor
41

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests were pleased with the hotel's convenient location, especially its proximity to the airport and shuttle service. Many reviews highlighted the friendliness and professionalism of the staff, as well as the cleanliness of the rooms. Some guests enjoyed the breakfast and amenities, though there were mixed opinions about breakfast not being included and extra charges for parking. A few reviews mentioned minor inconveniences such as noise, unclear pet policies, and maintenance issues, but the positives generally outweighed the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2050 Sullivan Road, College Park, GA 30337

What's nearby

  • Old National Discount Mall2 km
  • College Park Golf Course3.4 km
  • Delta Air Transport Heritage Museum4.7 km
  • Teaching Museum South6.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

Which month has the cheapest rates at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road?

The cheapest month to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,249. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 17,746 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road?

The cheapest day to book Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,492. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 15,776 per night.

How far in advance should you book Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road?

To get the best price at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 23% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

  • How long should you stay at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road

  • Where is Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road located?

    Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road is located at 2050 Sullivan Road, 3.3 km from the centre of College Park. Old National Discount Mall is the closest landmark to Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road from the airport?

    Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road is 3.6 km from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson. Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road is 31.4 km from Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road in College Park and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
18% cheaperFairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road7.8 Good (683 reviews)0.09 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,739+
2-star hotel
40% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport4.8 Okay (1,928 reviews)0.14 kmBusiness centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,361+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport South5.1 Okay (2,332 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 7,158+
4-star hotel
The Westin Atlanta Airport7.9 Good (1,792 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 15,050+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Atlanta/Hartsfield Jackson Airport5 Okay (705 reviews)1.83 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Business centre₹ 5,629+
3-star hotel
46% cheaperThe Atlas Hotel - Atlanta Airport4.3 Okay (2,769 reviews)1.52 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Business centre₹ 5,694+
2-star hotel
43% cheaperSleep Inn Atlanta Airport6.5 Good (942 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,091+
2-star hotel
40% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport4.8 Okay (1,928 reviews)0.14 kmBusiness centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,361+
4-star hotel
AC Hotels by Marriott Atlanta Airport Gateway
8.4 Excellent (549 reviews)1.93 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,225+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place Atlanta Airport-South8.2 Excellent (1,895 reviews)0.48 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,819+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Atlanta Airport/Millennium Center8 Excellent (757 reviews)0.62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,111+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperWyndham Garden Atlanta Airport8 Excellent (1,525 reviews)1.83 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,921+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
3.3 km
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3.6 km