Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Coffee/tea in a common area, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a TV in a common area. Morwing Hotel - Ocean offers 31 accommodations with washers/dryers and complimentary bottles of water. Each accommodation is individually decorated. LED televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. This New Taipei City hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and microwaves can be requested.
7.8
Good
1081 reviews

Latest deals for Morwing Hotel - Ocean

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,111
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 9 more Morwing Hotel - Ocean deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,111
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,358
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,784
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,365
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,658
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
₹ 4,286
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 6,582
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,826
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 4,495
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,604
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Morwing Hotel - Ocean

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Morwing Hotel - Ocean

7.8
Good
1081 verified ratings
Wonderful
372
Very good
250
Good
222
Okay
95
Fair
72
Mediocre
32
Poor
38

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently appreciated the hotel's convenient location, with easy access to public transport, eateries, and shops. Cleanliness was another highlight, as many found the rooms well-maintained and tidy. However, several reviewers mentioned that the rooms were small and sometimes cramped, especially for those with a lot of luggage. While the service was generally acceptable, some guests found staff attitudes to be indifferent. Noise issues, such as poor soundproofing and disturbances from other guests, were also noted as drawbacks. Overall, the hotel offers good value for its location and cleanliness, but room size and noise may be concerns for some travelers.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.65, Chengdu St., Banqiao District

What's nearby

  • Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station0.5 km
  • Nanya Night Market0.9 km
  • Lin Ben Yuan Family Mansion and Garden0.9 km
  • Taipei metro - Banqiao Station1 km
  • Banqiao Stadium1.1 km
  • Taipei metro - Far Eastern Hospital Station1.2 km
  • National Taiwan University of Arts1.3 km
  • Fuzhou Railway Station1.7 km
  • Taipei metro - Xinpu Station2.2 km
  • Taipei metro - Jiangzicui Station2.9 km
  • Dahan Bridge3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 18:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 280

Morwing Hotel - Ocean

Which month has the cheapest rates at Morwing Hotel - Ocean?

The cheapest month to stay at Morwing Hotel - Ocean is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,132. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 4,745 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Morwing Hotel - Ocean?

The cheapest day to book Morwing Hotel - Ocean is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,615. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 6,252 per night.

How far in advance should you book Morwing Hotel - Ocean?

To get the best price at Morwing Hotel - Ocean, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Morwing Hotel - Ocean

  • Where is Morwing Hotel - Ocean located?

    Morwing Hotel - Ocean is located at No.65, Chengdu St., 1.2 km from the centre of Banqiao District. Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station is the closest landmark to Morwing Hotel - Ocean.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Morwing Hotel - Ocean?

    Check-in time is 18:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Morwing Hotel - Ocean.

  • Does Morwing Hotel - Ocean offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Morwing Hotel - Ocean offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Morwing Hotel - Ocean from the airport?

    Morwing Hotel - Ocean is 11.1 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Morwing Hotel - Ocean is 24.4 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Morwing Hotel - Ocean hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Morwing Hotel - Ocean in Banqiao District and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Morwing Hotel - Ocean and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Morwing Hotel - Ocean.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Sofu Hotel
7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,136+
2-star hotel
Morwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,031+
4-star hotel
Grand Forward Hotel9 Excellent (2,002 reviews)0.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,230+
3-star hotel
Hub Hotel - Banqiao Station
0.47 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 4,461+
2-star hotel
Morwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,031+
3-star hotel
Sofu Hotel
7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,136+
3-star hotel
Merryday Hotel Banqiao Branch8.2 Excellent (2,399 reviews)0.61 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,531+
3-star hotel
Golden Hotel8.1 Excellent (637 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 3,719+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cham Cham - Taipei9.1 Excellent (8,955 reviews)0.68 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 7,912+
4-star hotel
Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao9.1 Excellent (11,816 reviews)0.74 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,854+
Le Meridien Taipei Banqiao
9.1 Excellent (1 review)1.35 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 21,300+
4-star hotel
Grand Forward Hotel9 Excellent (2,002 reviews)0.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,230+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.2 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
11.1 km