Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a health club and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, a business centre and concierge services. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Grand Forward Hotel offers 111 accommodations with a safe and free newspapers. Beds feature down duvets. A pillow menu is available. LED televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include slippers, bidets and hairdryers. This New Taipei City hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided once per stay. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a health club.
9.0
Wonderful
2000 reviews

Latest deals for Grand Forward Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,357
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 17 more Grand Forward Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,357
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 7,212
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,904
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,495
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 11,015
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
₹ 19,889
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,217
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,147
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,347
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,684
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,675
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,075
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,711
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,046
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,590
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,360
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,587
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,789
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grand Forward Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Grand Forward Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
2000 verified ratings
Wonderful
1295
Very good
424
Good
165
Okay
57
Fair
40
Mediocre
10
Poor
10

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near public transport and attractions, making it easy to get around. The staff are frequently described as friendly, patient, and professional, with several guests highlighting their helpfulness and attention to detail. Cleanliness is another strong point, with many reviews mentioning tidy and comfortable rooms. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its variety and quality. However, there are some complaints about value for price and isolated negative experiences with staff and facilities, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Value for Price4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

no.189, Sec.1, Sianmin Blvd., Banciao City Taipei, Banqiao District

What's nearby

  • Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station167 m
  • Nanya Night Market0.5 km
  • Lin Ben Yuan Family Mansion and Garden0.5 km
  • Taipei metro - Banqiao Station0.8 km
  • National Taiwan University of Arts1 km
  • Taipei metro - Far Eastern Hospital Station1.2 km
  • Banqiao Stadium1.3 km
  • Fuzhou Railway Station1.4 km
  • Taipei metro - Xinpu Station2.1 km
  • Taipei metro - Jiangzicui Station2.9 km
  • Dahan Bridge3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 新北市旅館182-1

Grand Forward Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Grand Forward Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Grand Forward Hotel is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,782. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 12,811 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Grand Forward Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Grand Forward Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,378. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 11,977 per night.

How far in advance should you book Grand Forward Hotel?

To get the best price at Grand Forward Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 13% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Grand Forward Hotel

  • Where is Grand Forward Hotel located?

    Grand Forward Hotel is located at no.189, Sec.1, Sianmin Blvd., Banciao City Taipei, 1.2 km from the centre of Banqiao District. Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station is the closest landmark to Grand Forward Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Grand Forward Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Grand Forward Hotel.

  • Does Grand Forward Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Grand Forward Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Grand Forward Hotel from the airport?

    Grand Forward Hotel is 11.2 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Grand Forward Hotel is 24 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grand Forward Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grand Forward Hotel in Banqiao District and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grand Forward Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grand Forward Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaperForward Suites8 Excellent (619 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
Yeso Hotel7.4 Good (79 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 7,972+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Rich & Free Fuzhong
8.6 Excellent (725 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business centre₹ 5,012+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
62% cheaperMorwing Hotel - Ocean7.8 Good (1,081 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 2,772+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Sofu Hotel
7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.4 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,178+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperMerryday Hotel Banqiao Branch8.2 Excellent (2,399 reviews)0.24 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,556+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Boutech Hotel Banqiao Yellowstone
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business centre₹ 6,320+
4-star hotel
Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao9.1 Excellent (11,809 reviews)0.64 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,884+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cham Cham - Taipei9.1 Excellent (8,954 reviews)0.64 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 7,800+
Le Meridien Taipei Banqiao
9.1 Excellent (1 review)1.46 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 21,300+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
1.2 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
11.2 km