Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with concierge services, this smoke-free hotel has laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, express check-in, tour/ticket assistance and a front desk safe are on-site. Golden Hotel offers 20 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and complimentary slippers. LCD televisions come with digital channels. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.1
Very good
637 reviews

Latest deals for Golden Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 3,467
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 3 more Golden Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,467
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,060
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,317
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,297
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,843
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Golden Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Golden Hotel

8.1
Very good
637 verified ratings
Wonderful
235
Very good
134
Good
114
Okay
56
Fair
44
Mediocre
28
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location, friendly and helpful staff, and good value for the price. Many found the rooms and facilities clean, though some noted issues with room size, noise, and occasional cleanliness concerns. The service is generally regarded as professional and courteous, contributing to a positive overall experience. However, several guests mentioned that the rooms are small and that noise insulation could be improved. Despite these drawbacks, the hotel is considered a solid choice for its price and location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Room Size3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No 13, Lane 34, Minzu Rd., Banqiao District 220

What's nearby

  • Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station333 m
  • Taipei metro - Banqiao Station0.5 km
  • Lin Ben Yuan Family Mansion and Garden0.8 km
  • Banqiao Stadium0.8 km
  • Nanya Night Market0.9 km
  • National Taiwan University of Arts1.4 km
  • Taipei metro - Far Eastern Hospital Station1.6 km
  • Taipei metro - Xinpu Station1.7 km
  • Fuzhou Railway Station1.9 km
  • Taipei metro - Jiangzicui Station2.5 km
  • Dahan Bridge2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 18:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 新北市旅館048號

Essential information about Golden Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
September
₹ 4,060
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Golden Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Golden Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Golden Hotel is March, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,454. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 7,298 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Golden Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Golden Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,707. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 7,862 per night.

How far in advance should you book Golden Hotel?

To get the best price at Golden Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 15% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Golden Hotel

  • Where is Golden Hotel located?

    Golden Hotel is located at No 13, Lane 34, Minzu Rd., 0.7 km from the centre of Banqiao District. Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station is the closest landmark to Golden Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Golden Hotel?

    Check-in time is 18:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Golden Hotel.

  • Does Golden Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Golden Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Golden Hotel from the airport?

    Golden Hotel is 10.7 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Golden Hotel is 24.3 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Golden Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Golden Hotel in Banqiao District and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Golden Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Golden Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hub Hotel - Banqiao Station
0.05 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 4,455+
3-star hotel
15% cheaper
Sofu Hotel
7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.2 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,174+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cham Cham - Taipei9.1 Excellent (8,954 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 7,790+
4-star hotel
Hilton Taipei Sinban
8.9 Excellent (3,003 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,985+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperMorwing Hotel - Ocean7.8 Good (1,081 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 2,769+
2-star hotel
19% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.3 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,033+
3-star hotel
15% cheaper
Sofu Hotel
7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.2 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,174+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperMerryday Hotel Banqiao Branch8.2 Excellent (2,399 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,552+
3-star hotel
Boutech Hotel Banqiao Yellowstone
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.57 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business centre₹ 6,312+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cham Cham - Taipei9.1 Excellent (8,954 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 7,790+
4-star hotel
Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao9.1 Excellent (11,809 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,870+
Le Meridien Taipei Banqiao
9.1 Excellent (1 review)1 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 21,273+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.7 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
10.7 km