SRQ - MAA

₹ 112,876 Find Cheap Flights from Sarasota to Chennai – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Chennai!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Sarasota to Chennai (SRQ-MAA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Sarasota to Chennai

Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
14:35 - 02:35SRQ  Sarasota Bradenton Intl-MAA Chennai
25h 30m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
03:55 - 13:45MAA  Chennai-SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl
44h 20m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 112,876Etihad Airways
Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
14:35 - 02:30SRQ  Sarasota Bradenton Intl-MAA Chennai
25h 25m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 23:59MAA  Chennai-SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl
30h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
₹ 156,188Qatar Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Emirates Logo
18:28 - 02:20SRQ  Sarasota Bradenton Intl-MAA Chennai
45h 22m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:45 - 17:24MAA  Chennai-SRQ Sarasota Bradenton Intl
54h 09m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 570,256Emirates
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Sarasota to Chennai flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Sarasota to Chennai?

Etihad Airways (₹ 112,876) and Qatar Airways (₹ 156,188) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Sarasota to Chennai according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Sarasota to Chennai flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 112,876
Round-trip flight from Sarasota to Chennai

When to book flights from Sarasota to Chennai

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Sarasota to Chennai based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Sarasota to Chennai flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Sarasota to Chennai?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Sarasota to Chennai changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 112,876 to ₹ 570,256. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Sarasota to Chennai?

    Flights from Sarasota to Chennai usually depart from Sarasota Bradenton Intl (SRQ) and arrive at Chennai (MAA).

  • What is the time difference between Sarasota and Chennai?

    Chennai is 9 hours ahead of Sarasota (India Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Sarasota to Chennai flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Sarasota to Chennai

Complete your trip to Chennai with a hotel stay or car hire