MKE - MAA

₹ 104,671 Find Cheap Flights from Milwaukee to Chennai – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
₹ 104,671
Typical prices: ₹ 173,005-₹ 173,005
Multiple Airlines
Sun 11/3Tue 20/3
MKE - MAA • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Chennai!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Milwaukee to Chennai (MKE-MAA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Milwaukee to Chennai

Thu, 11 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:11 - 02:35MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
28h 54m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 18:00MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
42h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 104,671Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Thu, 11 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:38 - 19:50MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
40h 42m3 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:05 - 18:00MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
36h 25m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 115,204Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
15:34 - 02:15MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
23h 11m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 21:55MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
29h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 121,088Qatar Airways
14 hours ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
12:04 - 02:30MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
26h 56m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 22:09MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
30h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 140,827Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 11 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
14:23 - 08:40MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
30h 47m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Lufthansa Logo
18:00 - 22:55MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
39h 25m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 159,331Lufthansa
2 days ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:00 - 15:05MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
46h 35m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
01:45 - 17:18MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
27h 03m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 166,164Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
19:17 - 08:40MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
49h 53m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Lufthansa Logo
01:45 - 17:18MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
27h 03m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 196,721Lufthansa
1 day ago
Wed, 9 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
British Airways Logo
20:12 - 05:35MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
45h 53m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:35 - 16:24MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
44h 19m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 271,499British Airways
1 day ago
Wed, 9 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
10:55 - 08:40MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
34h 15m3 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Lufthansa Logo
01:45 - 23:11MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
32h 56m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 295,223Lufthansa
1 day ago
Wed, 9 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
12:15 - 08:40MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-MAA Chennai
32h 55m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Lufthansa Logo
21:05 - 16:46MAA  Chennai-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
31h 11m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 302,151Lufthansa
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Milwaukee to Chennai flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Milwaukee to Chennai?

Qatar Airways (₹ 121,088) and Lufthansa (₹ 159,331) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Milwaukee to Chennai according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Milwaukee to Chennai flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 104,671
Round-trip flight from Milwaukee to Chennai

When to book flights from Milwaukee to Chennai

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Milwaukee to Chennai based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Milwaukee to Chennai flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Milwaukee to Chennai?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Milwaukee to Chennai?

    Flights from Milwaukee to Chennai usually depart from Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE) and arrive at Chennai (MAA).

  • What is the time difference between Milwaukee and Chennai?

    Chennai is 10 hours ahead of Milwaukee (India Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Milwaukee to Chennai flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Milwaukee to Chennai

Complete your trip to Chennai with a hotel stay or car hire