ABE - MAA

₹ 117,292 Find Cheap Flights from Allentown to Chennai – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Chennai!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Allentown to Chennai (ABE-MAA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Allentown to Chennai

Mon, 1 Feb - Thu, 4 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:14 - 02:30ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
32h 46m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 22:58MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
29h 23m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 117,292Qatar Airways
20 hours ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
06:00 - 08:05ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
39h 35m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
03:55 - 17:00MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
47h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 122,322Etihad Airways
1 day ago
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
05:37 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
34h 08m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 22:56MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
30h 11m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 126,972Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Tue, 24 Nov - Thu, 17 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
05:42 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
34h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 23:52MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
30h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 140,732Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Sat, 26 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
05:30 - 02:30ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
34h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 23:52MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
30h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 156,484Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
12:02 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
27h 43m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 23:52MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
31h 07m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 157,908Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Sun, 27 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
05:30 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
34h 15m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 23:52MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
30h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 161,894Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Sat, 26 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
12:02 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
27h 43m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 23:52MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
31h 07m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 162,653Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Sun, 27 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
12:02 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
27h 43m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 23:52MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
31h 07m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 167,587Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:37 - 02:15ABE  Allentown-Bethlehem-MAA Chennai
34h 08m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:15 - 22:56MAA  Chennai-ABE Allentown-Bethlehem
35h 11m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 375,601Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Allentown to Chennai flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Allentown to Chennai?

Qatar Airways (₹ 117,292) and Etihad Airways (₹ 122,322) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Allentown to Chennai according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Allentown to Chennai flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 117,292
Round-trip flight from Allentown to Chennai

When to book flights from Allentown to Chennai

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Allentown to Chennai based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Allentown to Chennai flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Allentown to Chennai?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Allentown to Chennai changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 117,292 to ₹ 375,601. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Allentown to Chennai?

    Flights from Allentown to Chennai usually depart from Allentown-Bethlehem (ABE) and arrive at Chennai (MAA).

  • What is the time difference between Allentown and Chennai?

    Chennai is 9 hours ahead of Allentown (India Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Allentown to Chennai flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Allentown to Chennai

Complete your trip to Chennai with a hotel stay or car hire