Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park

3 stars
6.1
Okay
based on 1795 reviews
1,795 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a fitness centre, this smoke-free hotel has coffee/tea in a common area and a microwave in a common area. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Other amenities include self parking, a seasonal outdoor pool and a meeting room. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park offers 127 accommodations with a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and complimentary toiletries. This College Park hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered once per stay and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre and a seasonal outdoor pool.
6.1
Okay
1795 reviews

Latest deals for Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,818
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 26 more Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,818
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,503
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,594
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,066
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,568
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,185
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,755
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,470
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,883
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,590
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,695
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,889
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,710
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,799
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,159
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,721
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,487
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,273
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,250
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,701
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,095
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,000
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,356
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 10,029
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 15,204
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,204
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park

6.1
Okay
1795 verified ratings
Wonderful
615
Very good
264
Good
263
Okay
138
Fair
133
Mediocre
104
Poor
278

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location, especially its proximity to the airport and attractions. Cleanliness and bed comfort were also commonly praised. However, many reviews highlighted significant issues with customer service, including rude or unhelpful staff, long check-in times, poor communication, and lack of amenities such as shuttle service or secure luggage storage. Some guests also mentioned problems with renovations, noise, and maintenance. Overall, while the hotel offers a good location and clean, comfortable rooms, service and operational issues detracted from the experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Service0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Jjeffrey, May 2024
The Location to the airport was great for us. The facility not so mych. Seens dated. Needs an update. Carpets in the halls & esp the room made me dfeel "ikky" & the room had a pervasive cleaning product smell. Desk personell were respectful & responsive & very helpful tho. But, Breakfast in the morning was unexpectedly good as well !
9.1
Wonderful
Kumiko, Aug 2019
Pros (+) Front desk April was very helpful. Airport shuttle drivers were friendly.
Cons (-) There were paint smell in the hallway, but I guess it is better to redo paint than leave it looking old!? The hallway carpet made it hard for me to roll the suitcases.
2.0
Poor
Anonymous, Oct 2018
Pros (+) N/A
Cons (-) HOTEL NEVER GAVE ME A ROOM BECAUSE THEY SAID "RESERVATIONS AREN'T GUARANTEED, EVEN WITH A CONFIRMATION NUMBER." WAS FORCED TO FIND ANOTHER HOTEL AT A MUCH HIGHER RATE!
9.1
Wonderful
Vinny, Sept 2018
Pros (+) The newer styling used.
Cons (-) The fact that the Shuttle drivers were trying to say they couldn't take us to the international airport side because it was too long of a drive due to traffic was lights and speeds.

Location

1888 Sullivan Road, College Park, GA 30337

What's nearby

  • Old National Discount Mall2.6 km
  • College Park Golf Course3.3 km
  • Delta Air Transport Heritage Museum4.2 km
  • Teaching Museum South5.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park

Which month has the cheapest rates at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park?

The cheapest month to stay at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,876. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 13,570 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park?

The cheapest day to book Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,880. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 11,870 per night.

How far in advance should you book Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park?

To get the best price at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 22% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park

  • Where is Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park located?

    Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park is located at 1888 Sullivan Road, 3 km from the centre of College Park. Old National Discount Mall is the closest landmark to Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park.

  • Does Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park from the airport?

    Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park is 3.1 km from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson. Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park is 31 km from Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree.

  • Does Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park have a pool?

    Yes, Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park in College Park and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Spark by Hilton Atlanta Airport South College Park.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Sheraton Atlanta Airport Hotel
0.15 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 11,009+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place Atlanta Airport-South8.2 Excellent (1,895 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,819+
3-star hotel
Sonesta Atlanta Airport South7.5 Good (1,944 reviews)0.22 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,892+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperSleep Inn Atlanta Airport6.5 Good (956 reviews)0.24 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,142+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperSleep Inn Atlanta Airport6.5 Good (956 reviews)0.24 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,142+
2-star hotel
19% cheaperMicrotel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Atlanta Airport4.8 Okay (1,928 reviews)0.5 kmBusiness centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,408+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Days Inn by Wyndham College Park Atlanta Airport South
5.1 Okay (147 reviews)1.94 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 6,453+
2-star hotel
10% cheaper
Baymont by Wyndham College Park Atlanta Airport South
5.1 Okay (337 reviews)1.95 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 7,118+
4-star hotel
AC Hotels by Marriott Atlanta Airport Gateway
8.4 Excellent (549 reviews)1.79 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,211+
4-star hotel
Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel8.4 Excellent (402 reviews)1.93 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 20,362+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place Atlanta Airport-South8.2 Excellent (1,895 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,819+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Airport South/Sullivan Road8 Excellent (467 reviews)0.55 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,417+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.7
3.0 km
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3.1 km