NRT - CCJ

₹ 93,094 Find Cheap Flights from Tokyo to Kozhikode – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way flight
₹ 95,276
Typical prices: ₹ 42,229-₹ 57,223
Etihad Airways
Sun 11/11
NRT - CCJ • 1 stop
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kozhikode!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Tokyo to Kozhikode (NRT-CCJ)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Narita to Kozhikode

Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:20 - 18:15NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
26h 25m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 18:00CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
17h 30m2 stops Bengaluru Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 93,094Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:20 - 18:15NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
26h 25m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:15 - 06:20CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
18h 35m3 stops Bengaluru Intl Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 102,583Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
17:20 - 02:40NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
36h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:20 - 11:40CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
27h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 144,907Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
17:20 - 02:40NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
36h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:20 - 11:40CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
27h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 148,323Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
17:20 - 02:40NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
36h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:20 - 11:40CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
27h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 152,309Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
17:20 - 02:40NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
36h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:20 - 11:40CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
27h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 152,783Etihad Airways
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 18:35NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
24h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 18:00CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
17h 30m2 stops Bengaluru Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 156,959Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:45 - 13:10NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
26h 55m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:20 - 11:40CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
27h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 159,996Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
18:10 - 02:25NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
59h 45m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:55 - 17:55CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
34h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 185,618Qatar Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
16:50 - 02:25NRT  Tokyo Narita-CCJ Kozhikode
37h 05m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:55 - 11:55CCJ  Kozhikode-NRT Tokyo Narita
28h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 191,786Qatar Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode?

Etihad Airways (₹ 144,907) and Qatar Airways (₹ 185,618) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 93,094
Round-trip flight from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode

When to book flights from Narita to Kozhikode

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Narita to Kozhikode based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 93,094 to ₹ 216,269. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode looking right now?

    One-way fares from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about ₹ 109,999, which is 148% above the typical average for this route.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode?

    Flights from Tokyo Narita Airport to Kozhikode usually depart from Tokyo Narita (NRT) and arrive at Kozhikode (CCJ).

  • What is the time difference between Tokyo Narita Airport and Kozhikode?

    Kozhikode is 3 hours behind Tokyo Narita Airport (India Time vs Japan Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Narita to Kozhikode