SBN - CCU

₹ 170,953 Find Cheap Flights from South Bend to Kolkata – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kolkata!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from South Bend to Kolkata (SBN-CCU)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from South Bend to Kolkata

Mon, 12 Apr - Fri, 16 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
12:37 - 02:30SBN  South Bend/Michiana-CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 23m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:00 - 22:16CCU  Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra-SBN South Bend/Michiana
27h 46m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 170,953Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Mon, 12 Apr - Fri, 16 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
12:37 - 02:30SBN  South Bend/Michiana-CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 23m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:00 - 22:16CCU  Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra-SBN South Bend/Michiana
27h 46m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 171,048Qatar Airways
23 hours ago
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Emirates Logo
09:08 - 07:40SBN  South Bend/Michiana-CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 02m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:35 - 21:51CCU  Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra-SBN South Bend/Michiana
35h 46m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 182,710Emirates
2 days ago
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:35 - 09:10SBN  South Bend/Michiana-CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
39h 05m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 19:59CCU  Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra-SBN South Bend/Michiana
57h 29m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 192,382Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for South Bend to Kolkata flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from South Bend to Kolkata?

Qatar Airways (₹ 170,953) and Emirates (₹ 182,710) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from South Bend to Kolkata according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for South Bend to Kolkata flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 170,953
Round-trip flight from South Bend to Kolkata

When to book flights from South Bend to Kolkata

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from South Bend to Kolkata based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your South Bend to Kolkata flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from South Bend to Kolkata?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from South Bend to Kolkata changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 170,953 to ₹ 192,382. That means the highest observed fare was about 12% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from South Bend to Kolkata?

    Flights from South Bend to Kolkata usually depart from South Bend/Michiana (SBN) and arrive at Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU).

  • What is the time difference between South Bend and Kolkata?

    Kolkata is 9 hours ahead of South Bend (India Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Kolkata?

    Some of the most popular sights in Kolkata are National Library and Alipur Zoo. These are among the most viewed places in Kolkata on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking South Bend to Kolkata flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.

    • Ethnotel, Kolkata Airport

More options for your flight from South Bend to Kolkata

Complete your trip to Kolkata with a hotel stay or car hire