SAN - ATQ

₹ 130,978 Find Cheap Flights from San Diego to Amritsar – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
₹ 130,978
Typical prices: ₹ 144,501-₹ 213,572
Multiple Airlines
Fri 26/1Wed 14/2
SAN - ATQ • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Amritsar!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from San Diego to Amritsar (SAN-ATQ)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from San Diego to Amritsar

Tue, 26 Jan - Sun, 14 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:53 - 07:30SAN  San Diego-ATQ Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
52h 07m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:20 - 13:00ATQ  Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl-SAN San Diego
41h 10m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 130,978Multiple Airlines
18 hours ago
Tue, 26 Jan - Sun, 14 Feb
British Airways Logo
11:43 - 08:15SAN  San Diego-ATQ Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 02m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
British Airways Logo
21:50 - 22:36ATQ  Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl-SAN San Diego
38h 16m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 149,459British Airways
18 hours ago
Tue, 26 Jan - Sun, 14 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:13 - 08:15SAN  San Diego-ATQ Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
32h 32m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
British Airways Logo
21:50 - 16:10ATQ  Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl-SAN San Diego
31h 50m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
₹ 154,387British Airways
18 hours ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Thu, 4 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
08:00 - 02:40SAN  San Diego-ATQ Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
53h 10m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:10 - 19:36ATQ  Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl-SAN San Diego
28h 56m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 161,874Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Thu, 4 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
18:20 - 02:40SAN  San Diego-ATQ Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
42h 50m2 stops San Francisco Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:10 - 19:36ATQ  Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl-SAN San Diego
28h 56m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 176,848Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Thu, 4 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
10:13 - 02:40SAN  San Diego-ATQ Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 57m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:10 - 23:59ATQ  Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl-SAN San Diego
33h 19m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 182,251Qatar Airways
22 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for San Diego to Amritsar flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from San Diego to Amritsar?

British Airways (₹ 149,459) and Qatar Airways (₹ 161,874) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from San Diego to Amritsar according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for San Diego to Amritsar flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 130,978
Round-trip flight from San Diego to Amritsar

When to book flights from San Diego to Amritsar

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from San Diego to Amritsar based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your San Diego to Amritsar flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from San Diego to Amritsar?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from San Diego to Amritsar changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 130,978 to ₹ 182,251. That means the highest observed fare was about 39% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from San Diego to Amritsar?

    Flights from San Diego to Amritsar usually depart from San Diego (SAN) and arrive at Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from San Diego to Amritsar?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 45% on flights from San Diego to Amritsar. Sunday is the cheapest departure day at ₹ 119,036 return on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at ₹ 213,526, a difference of ₹ 94,490.

    Cheaper weekend fares like these are typical of routes dominated by weekday business travel.

  • What is the time difference between San Diego and Amritsar?

    Amritsar is 12 hours ahead of San Diego (India Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking San Diego to Amritsar flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from San Diego to Amritsar

Complete your trip to Amritsar with a hotel stay or car hire