OPO - GOI

₹ 89,393 Find Cheap Flights from Porto to Goa Airport – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
₹ 89,393
Typical prices: ₹ 97,616-₹ 147,471
Multiple Airlines
Wed 31/10Sun 4/11
OPO - GOI • 3 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Vasco da Gama!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama (OPO-GOI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Porto to Vasco da Gama

Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:30 - 00:40OPO  Porto-GOI Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28h 40m3 stops Rome Fiumicino Sharjah Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:05 - 12:50GOI  Vasco da Gama Goa Intl-OPO Porto
24h 15m3 stops Bengaluru Intl Manama Bahrain Intl Milan Malpensa
₹ 89,393Multiple Airlines
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
British Airways Logo
20:00 - 05:35OPO  Porto-GOI Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28h 05m2 stops London Gatwick Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
British Airways Logo
22:40 - 17:15GOI  Vasco da Gama Goa Intl-OPO Porto
48h 05m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
₹ 93,853British Airways
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:15 - 21:45OPO  Porto-GOI Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
29h 00m2 stops Casablanca Mohamed V Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:55 - 12:50GOI  Vasco da Gama Goa Intl-OPO Porto
23h 25m3 stops Bengaluru Intl Manama Bahrain Intl Milan Malpensa
₹ 96,984Multiple Airlines
Tue, 13 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 16:40OPO  Porto-GOI Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
30h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:15 - 11:10GOI  Vasco da Gama Goa Intl-OPO Porto
22h 25m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Frankfurt am Main
₹ 121,563Multiple Airlines
Tue, 13 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
SWISS Logo
12:00 - 06:15OPO  Porto-GOI Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
37h 45m3 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Zurich Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
SWISS Logo
17:15 - 17:35GOI  Vasco da Gama Goa Intl-OPO Porto
28h 50m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Zurich
₹ 142,914SWISS
Tue, 13 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
SWISS Logo
12:00 - 06:15OPO  Porto-GOI Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
37h 45m3 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Zurich Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
SWISS Logo
19:15 - 13:45GOI  Vasco da Gama Goa Intl-OPO Porto
23h 00m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Zurich Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
₹ 146,141SWISS
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Porto to Vasco da Gama flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Porto to Vasco da Gama?

British Airways (₹ 93,853) and SWISS (₹ 142,914) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Porto to Vasco da Gama according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Porto to Vasco da Gama flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 89,393
Round-trip flight from Porto to Vasco da Gama

When to book flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Porto to Vasco da Gama based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Porto to Vasco da Gama flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama?

    Only Economy class is available on flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Porto to Vasco da Gama?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Porto to Vasco da Gama changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 89,393 to ₹ 146,141. That means the highest observed fare was about 63% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Porto to Vasco da Gama?

    Flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama usually depart from Porto (OPO) and arrive at Vasco da Gama Goa Intl (GOI).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 63% on flights from Porto to Vasco da Gama. Tuesday is the cheapest departure day at ₹ 55,325 return on average, while Thursday is the most expensive at ₹ 147,469, a difference of ₹ 92,145.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Porto and Vasco da Gama?

    Vasco da Gama is 4 hours ahead of Porto (India Time vs Western European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Porto to Vasco da Gama flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Tuesday departure and avoid flying on Thursday. On this route, Tuesday flights average ₹ 55,325, about ₹ 92,145 less than Thursday fares (62% savings) based on the last 12 months.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport.

    • The Flora Grand
    • The Hq Hotel
    • Hotel Supreme (Vasco)

More options for your flight from Porto to Vasco da Gama

Complete your trip to Vasco da Gama with a hotel stay or car hire