OAK - COK

₹ 117,761 Find Cheap Flights from Oakland to Kochi (Cochin) – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kochi!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Oakland to Kochi (OAK-COK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Oakland to Kochi

Wed, 6 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 03:00OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
30h 30m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:35 - 22:00COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
30h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 170,669Multiple Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:04 - 03:00OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
29h 26m3 stops Portland Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:35 - 22:00COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
30h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 170,764Multiple Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:48 - 03:00OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
42h 42m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:35 - 22:00COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
30h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 171,427Multiple Airlines
Thu, 7 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 08:05OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
35h 35m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:40 - 22:00COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
49h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 175,315Multiple Airlines
Thu, 7 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:04 - 03:00OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
29h 26m3 stops Portland Seattle/Tacoma Intl Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:35 - 22:00COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
30h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 175,504Multiple Airlines
Thu, 7 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:00 - 11:05OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
38h 35m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl London Heathrow Bengaluru Intl
British Airways Logo
08:00 - 19:25COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
48h 55m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow Portland
₹ 186,977British Airways
Mon, 4 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
12:12 - 02:35OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
24h 53m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 17:52COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
27h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 187,451Qatar Airways
Mon, 4 Jan - Fri, 22 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
12:12 - 02:35OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
24h 53m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
15:00 - 17:52COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
40h 22m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 187,736Qatar Airways
Sun, 10 Jan - Fri, 22 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
07:00 - 13:10OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
40h 40m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
15:00 - 17:52COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
40h 22m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 187,925Qatar Airways
Thu, 7 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:48 - 08:35OAK  Oakland-COK Kochi
48h 17m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:05 - 17:52COK  Kochi-OAK Oakland
27h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 188,779Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Oakland to Kochi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Oakland to Kochi?

British Airways (₹ 186,977) and Qatar Airways (₹ 187,451) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Oakland to Kochi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Oakland to Kochi flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 117,761
One-way flight from Oakland to Kochi

When to book flights from Oakland to Kochi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Oakland to Kochi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Oakland to Kochi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Oakland to Kochi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Oakland to Kochi changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 170,669 to ₹ 580,802. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Oakland to Kochi?

    Flights from Oakland to Kochi usually depart from Oakland (OAK) and arrive at Kochi (COK).

  • What is the time difference between Oakland and Kochi?

    Kochi is 12 hours ahead of Oakland (India Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Oakland to Kochi flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Oakland to Kochi

Complete your trip to Kochi with a hotel stay or car hire