ORF - BLR

₹ 94,422 Find Cheap Flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru (Bangalore) – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
₹ 94,422
Typical prices: ₹ 123,935-₹ 155,330
Gulf Air
Sat 1/12Sat 8/12
ORF - BLR • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Bengaluru!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru (ORF-BLR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Norfolk to Bengaluru

Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Gulf Air Logo
15:31 - 21:00ORF  Norfolk-BLR Bengaluru Intl
42h 59m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
21:50 - 16:38BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ORF Norfolk
29h 18m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 94,422Gulf Air
3+ days ago
Sat, 21 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
15:31 - 08:35ORF  Norfolk-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 34m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 22:59BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ORF Norfolk
36h 14m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
₹ 123,935Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
06:06 - 08:35ORF  Norfolk-BLR Bengaluru Intl
39h 59m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 21:16BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ORF Norfolk
34h 31m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
₹ 127,256Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Tue, 1 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 01:50ORF  Norfolk-BLR Bengaluru Intl
33h 05m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:30 - 19:04BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ORF Norfolk
26h 04m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
₹ 150,126Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Sat, 21 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
British Airways Logo
15:31 - 00:40ORF  Norfolk-BLR Bengaluru Intl
22h 39m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
17:35 - 21:15BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ORF Norfolk
62h 10m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow Philadelphia
₹ 151,170British Airways
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Norfolk to Bengaluru flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

How much is a return flight from Norfolk to Bengaluru?

Return flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru typically range from ₹ 123,935 to ₹ 155,330. The lowest price found in the past 5 days was ₹ 94,422 on Gulf Air.

Key details for Norfolk to Bengaluru flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 94,422
Round-trip flight from Norfolk to Bengaluru

When to book flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Norfolk to Bengaluru based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Norfolk to Bengaluru flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Norfolk to Bengaluru?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Norfolk to Bengaluru changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 94,422 to ₹ 151,170. That means the highest observed fare was about 60% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Norfolk to Bengaluru?

    Flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru usually depart from Norfolk (ORF) and arrive at Bengaluru Intl (BLR).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 44% on flights from Norfolk to Bengaluru. Wednesday is the cheapest departure day at ₹ 80,947 return on average, while Sunday is the most expensive at ₹ 144,053, a difference of ₹ 63,106.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Norfolk and Bengaluru?

    Bengaluru is 9 hours ahead of Norfolk (India Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Norfolk to Bengaluru flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Wednesday departure and avoid flying on Sunday. On this route, Wednesday flights average ₹ 80,947, about ₹ 63,106 less than Sunday fares (44% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Norfolk to Bengaluru

Complete your trip to Bengaluru with a hotel stay or car hire