BOM - FNT

₹ 98,514 Find Cheap Flights from Mumbai to Flint – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Flint!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Mumbai to Flint (BOM-FNT)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Mumbai to Flint

Mon, 5 Apr - Thu, 6 May
American Airlines Logo
01:40 - 19:03BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-FNT Flint Bishop
26h 53m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
17:39 - 07:30FNT  Flint Bishop-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 21m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
₹ 168,678American Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 5 Apr - Thu, 6 May
American Airlines Logo
01:40 - 19:03BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-FNT Flint Bishop
26h 53m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
17:39 - 07:30FNT  Flint Bishop-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 21m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
₹ 316,780American Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 24 Nov - Wed, 30 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
03:55 - 23:33BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-FNT Flint Bishop
30h 08m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:42 - 02:50FNT  Flint Bishop-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 38m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 555,716Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Tue, 6 Apr - Thu, 6 May
American Airlines Logo
12:50 - 19:03BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-FNT Flint Bishop
39h 43m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
17:39 - 07:30FNT  Flint Bishop-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 21m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
₹ 580,653American Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 30 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:35 - 23:33BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-FNT Flint Bishop
59h 28m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:42 - 02:50FNT  Flint Bishop-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 38m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 800,626Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Mumbai to Flint flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Mumbai to Flint?

American Airlines (₹ 168,678) and Qatar Airways (₹ 555,716) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Mumbai to Flint according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Mumbai to Flint flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 98,514
One-way flight from Mumbai to Flint

When to book flights from Mumbai to Flint

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Mumbai to Flint based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Mumbai to Flint flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Mumbai to Flint?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Mumbai to Flint changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 168,678 to ₹ 800,626. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Flint Bishop Airport (FNT)?

    Flint Bishop Airport (FNT) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around ₹ 2,730 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Dollar
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Mumbai to Flint?

    Flights from Mumbai to Flint usually depart from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM) and arrive at Flint Bishop (FNT).

  • What is the time difference between Mumbai and Flint?

    Flint is 9 hours behind Mumbai (Eastern Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Mumbai to Flint flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Mumbai to Flint

Complete your trip to Flint with a hotel stay or car hire