LKO - HEL

₹ 119,373 Find Cheap Flights from Lucknow to Helsinki – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Helsinki!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Lucknow to Helsinki (LKO-HEL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Lucknow to Helsinki

Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:30 - 17:25LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
18h 25m2 stops Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:20 - 08:35HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
34h 45m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 119,373Multiple Airlines
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
British Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:05LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
37h 20m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:50 - 16:40HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
29h 20m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 121,364British Airways
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
British Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:05LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
37h 20m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:50 - 16:40HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
29h 20m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 121,459British Airways
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
British Airways Logo
13:15 - 23:05LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
37h 20m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:50 - 16:40HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
29h 20m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 121,554British Airways
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:40 - 10:30LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
30h 20m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 07:10HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
21h 25m3 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 147,628Multiple Airlines
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 13:55LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
29h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 15:00HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
23h 35m2 stops Istanbul New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 173,418Multiple Airlines
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Emirates Logo
11:50 - 13:55LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
29h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:45 - 10:50HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
15h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 203,096Emirates
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:30 - 17:25LKO  Lucknow Amausi-HEL Helsinki-Vantaa
18h 25m2 stops Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 07:10HEL  Helsinki-Vantaa-LKO Lucknow Amausi
30h 40m3 stops Stockholm Arlanda Munich Franz Josef Strauss New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 514,187Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Lucknow to Helsinki flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Lucknow to Helsinki?

British Airways (₹ 121,364) and Emirates (₹ 203,096) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Lucknow to Helsinki according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Lucknow to Helsinki flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 119,373
Round-trip flight from Lucknow to Helsinki

When to book flights from Lucknow to Helsinki

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Lucknow to Helsinki based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Lucknow to Helsinki flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Lucknow to Helsinki?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Lucknow to Helsinki changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 119,373 to ₹ 514,187. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)?

    Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around ₹ 319 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • ADDCAR RENTAL
    • GREEN MOTION
    • Alamo
    • Sixt
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Lucknow to Helsinki?

    Flights from Lucknow to Helsinki usually depart from Lucknow Amausi (LKO) and arrive at Helsinki-Vantaa (HEL).

  • What is the time difference between Lucknow and Helsinki?

    Helsinki is 2 hours behind Lucknow (Eastern European Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Helsinki?

    Some of the most popular sights in Helsinki are Finlandia-talo, Kauppatori, and Helsinki Central Station Square. These are among the most viewed places in Helsinki on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Lucknow to Helsinki

Complete your trip to Helsinki with a hotel stay or car hire