COK - VLC

₹ 59,785 Find Cheap Flights from Kochi (Cochin) to Valencia – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way flight
₹ 59,785
Typical prices: ₹ 30,303-₹ 49,425
Etihad Airways
Mon 3/12
COK - VLC • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Valencia!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Kochi to Valencia (COK-VLC)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Kochi to Valencia

Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:30 - 22:00COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
34h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:55 - 14:05VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
25h 40m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 65,004Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:55 - 22:40COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
28h 15m3 stops Muscat Seeb Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:25 - 14:05VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
21h 10m3 stops Madrid Barajas Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 79,239Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Thu, 18 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 23:50COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
42h 40m2 stops Dubai Intl Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Emirates Logo
05:55 - 03:00VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
40h 35m2 stops Lisbon Humberto Delgado Dubai Intl
₹ 100,021Emirates
1 day ago
Wed, 17 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
03:45 - 08:05COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
32h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Madrid Barajas
Etihad Airways Logo
12:25 - 02:45VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
33h 50m2 stops Madrid Barajas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 104,386Etihad Airways
3+ days ago
Wed, 17 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
03:45 - 08:05COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
32h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Madrid Barajas
Etihad Airways Logo
12:25 - 02:45VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
33h 50m2 stops Madrid Barajas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 104,481Etihad Airways
3+ days ago
Wed, 17 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
03:45 - 16:15COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
41h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Madrid Barajas
Etihad Airways Logo
20:35 - 02:45VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
25h 40m2 stops Madrid Barajas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 107,423Etihad Airways
11 hours ago
Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:40 - 17:25COK  Kochi-VLC Valencia
24h 15m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:25 - 14:05VLC  Valencia-COK Kochi
21h 10m3 stops Madrid Barajas Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 115,394Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Kochi to Valencia flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Kochi to Valencia?

Emirates (₹ 100,021) and Etihad Airways (₹ 104,386) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Kochi to Valencia according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Kochi to Valencia flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 59,785
One-way flight from Kochi to Valencia

When to book flights from Kochi to Valencia

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Kochi to Valencia based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Kochi to Valencia flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Kochi to Valencia?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Kochi to Valencia changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 65,004 to ₹ 115,394. That means the highest observed fare was about 77% higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Kochi to Valencia looking right now?

    One-way fares from Kochi to Valencia are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about ₹ 96,225, which is 129% above the typical average for this route.

  • Which car hire options are available at Valencia Airport (VLC)?

    Valencia Airport (VLC) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around ₹ 165 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Goldcar Rental SP
    • Record go
    • Wiber
    • CLICK RENT
    • Centauro

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Kochi to Valencia?

    Flights from Kochi to Valencia usually depart from Kochi (COK) and arrive at Valencia (VLC).

  • What is the time difference between Kochi and Valencia?

    Valencia is 3 hours behind Kochi (Central European Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Kochi to Valencia flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Kochi to Valencia

Complete your trip to Valencia with a hotel stay or car hire