TYS - BLR

₹ 127,433 Find Cheap Flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru (Bangalore) – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
₹ 127,433
Typical prices: ₹ 109,509-₹ 122,784
Lufthansa, SWISS
Mon 31/12Fri 19/1
TYS - BLR • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Bengaluru!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru (TYS-BLR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Knoxville to Bengaluru

Thu, 31 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:45 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
28h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:50 - 19:44BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
25h 24m2 stops Zurich Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 127,433Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Thu, 31 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:30 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
33h 50m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:50 - 21:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
26h 45m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 128,096Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Thu, 31 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
05:30 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
33h 50m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
02:50 - 14:47BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
46h 27m3 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 130,087Lufthansa
2 days ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 02:40TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
26h 15m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 21:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
35h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 130,656Emirates
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:45 - 02:55TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
27h 40m2 stops Newark Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:50 - 23:59BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
31h 39m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 135,966Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
12:45 - 08:20TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
33h 05m3 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Lufthansa Logo
02:50 - 19:47BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
27h 27m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 149,240Lufthansa
1 day ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 18:35TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
42h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 21:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
35h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 160,429Emirates
23 hours ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:04 - 08:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 26m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
17:35 - 19:44BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
36h 39m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 270,889Ethiopian Air
23 hours ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:04 - 08:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 26m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
17:35 - 19:44BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
36h 39m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 273,260Ethiopian Air
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Knoxville to Bengaluru flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

Lufthansa (₹ 130,087) and Emirates (₹ 130,656) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Knoxville to Bengaluru according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Knoxville to Bengaluru flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 127,433
Round-trip flight from Knoxville to Bengaluru

When to book flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Knoxville to Bengaluru based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Knoxville to Bengaluru flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Knoxville to Bengaluru changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 127,433 to ₹ 273,260. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

    Flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru usually depart from Knoxville McGhee Tyson (TYS) and arrive at Bengaluru Intl (BLR).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 23% on flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru. Monday is the cheapest departure day at ₹ 100,600 return on average, while Saturday is the most expensive at ₹ 129,234, a difference of ₹ 28,634.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Knoxville and Bengaluru?

    Bengaluru is 9 hours ahead of Knoxville (India Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Knoxville to Bengaluru flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Monday departure and avoid flying on Saturday. On this route, Monday flights average ₹ 100,600, about ₹ 28,634 less than Saturday fares (22% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Knoxville to Bengaluru

Complete your trip to Bengaluru with a hotel stay or car hire