AMD - SBN

₹ 71,491 Find Cheap Flights from Ahmedabad to South Bend – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to South Bend!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Ahmedabad to South Bend (AMD-SBN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Ahmedabad to South Bend

Fri, 5 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 19:57AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
25h 57m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
16:42 - 02:55SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
23h 43m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 176,358Emirates
Fri, 5 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 19:57AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
25h 57m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
16:42 - 02:55SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
23h 43m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 176,547Emirates
Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 27 Feb
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 21:49AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
26h 49m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
16:45 - 02:55SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
23h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 188,968Emirates
Sat, 6 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
Emirates Logo
09:45 - 19:57AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
44h 42m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
16:42 - 02:55SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
23h 43m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 189,442Emirates
Thu, 29 Oct - Fri, 26 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
03:00 - 17:20AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
47h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
Qatar Airways Logo
18:00 - 01:30SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
45h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 193,235Qatar Airways
Fri, 30 Oct - Fri, 26 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 21:30AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
34h 00m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 01:30SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
31h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 205,371Multiple Airlines
Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 21:30AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
34h 00m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 01:30SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
31h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 237,135Multiple Airlines
Fri, 30 Oct - Fri, 26 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:20 - 21:30AMD  Ahmedabad-SBN South Bend/Michiana
32h 40m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 01:30SBN  South Bend/Michiana-AMD Ahmedabad
31h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 241,591Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Ahmedabad to South Bend flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Ahmedabad to South Bend?

Emirates (₹ 176,358) and Qatar Airways (₹ 193,235) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Ahmedabad to South Bend according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Ahmedabad to South Bend flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 71,491
One-way flight from Ahmedabad to South Bend

When to book flights from Ahmedabad to South Bend

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Ahmedabad to South Bend based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Ahmedabad to South Bend flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Ahmedabad to South Bend?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Ahmedabad to South Bend changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 176,358 to ₹ 241,591. That means the highest observed fare was about 36% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at South Bend/Michiana Airport (SBN)?

    South Bend/Michiana Airport (SBN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around ₹ 3,167 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Ahmedabad to South Bend?

    Flights from Ahmedabad to South Bend usually depart from Ahmedabad (AMD) and arrive at South Bend/Michiana (SBN).

  • What is the time difference between Ahmedabad and South Bend?

    South Bend is 9 hours behind Ahmedabad (Eastern Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Ahmedabad to South Bend flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Ahmedabad to South Bend

Complete your trip to South Bend with a hotel stay or car hire