Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 2636 reviews
2,636 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Change of towels is available on request Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi offers 189 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include slippers, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. An iron/ironing board and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.5
Very good
2636 reviews

Latest deals for Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 8,444
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Double room and 55 more Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,444
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 14,848
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,575
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 8,577
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 24,174
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 39,275
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,588
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,202
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,299
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,773
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,707
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 50,235
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,916
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 9,825
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,609
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,217
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,052
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,115
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 44,886
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 11,031
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,040
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,470
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 11,911
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,975
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,219
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 12,100
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,159
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,342
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,244
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 13,940
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,581
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 12,742
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,943
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,629
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,715
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,898
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 14,926
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 15,109
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 15,781
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,225
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 40,036
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 21,779
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
₹ 32,977
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,119
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.

Amenities at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

8.5
Very good
2636 verified ratings
Wonderful
1212
Very good
668
Good
380
Okay
150
Fair
113
Mediocre
48
Poor
65

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near metro stations and major sights, making it convenient for exploring the city. The service was highlighted as friendly, helpful, and efficient, with staff often going above and beyond to assist guests. Cleanliness was another strong point, with many reviews mentioning clean and well-maintained rooms. However, some guests found the room sizes to be small, which is common in the area, and a few noted issues with room cleaning frequency. Overall, the positives of location, service, and cleanliness outweighed the negatives, making the hotel a recommended choice for visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-6-2 Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo

What's nearby

  • Roppongi0.6 km
  • Roppongi Hills0.9 km
  • Tokyo Tower0.9 km
  • Roppongi Hills Mori Tower1 km
  • Central Tokyo1.4 km
  • Shinbashi1.6 km
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company1.9 km
  • Shiodome1.9 km
  • Ginza2.6 km
  • Kokyo2.6 km
  • Harajuku2.9 km
  • Nippon Budokan3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 18港み生環き第150号

Essential information about Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
November
₹ 13,171
₹ 19,077
Cheapest month to stay with an average 38% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 60% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

Which month has the cheapest rates at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi?

The cheapest month to stay at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,147. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 25,717 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi?

The cheapest day to book Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,210. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 23,706 per night.

How far in advance should you book Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi?

To get the best price at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 35% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 23,706, while the most expensive was ₹ 23,706.
  • How long should you stay at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi

  • Where is Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi located?

    Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi is located at 1-6-2 Roppongi, Minato-ku in Minato, 3.3 km from the centre of Tokyo. Roppongi is the closest landmark to Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi.

  • Does Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi from the airport?

    Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi is 13.4 km from Tokyo Haneda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi in Tokyo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo Roppongi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Apa Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae7.4 Good (1,064 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,096+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Apa Hotel Roppongi Six
8.2 Excellent (8,981 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,238+
5-star hotel
Janu Tokyo
10 Excellent (1 review)0.26 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 131,483+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Apa Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8.5 Excellent (5,769 reviews)0.32 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,454+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Akasaka Grande
8.1 Excellent (1,351 reviews)0.76 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 4,854+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Apa Hotel Roppongi Six
8.2 Excellent (8,981 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,238+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperAkasaka Yoko Hotel7.9 Good (962 reviews)0.77 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centre₹ 6,758+
3-star hotel
36% cheaperComfort Inn Tokyo Roppongi8.2 Excellent (2,311 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,276+
5-star hotel
Janu Tokyo
10 Excellent (1 review)0.26 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 131,483+
5-star hotel
The Okura Tokyo9.6 Excellent (1,320 reviews)0.56 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 49,835+
5-star hotel
1 Hotel Tokyo
9.6 Excellent (93 reviews)0.64 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 49,441+
5-star hotel
The Tokyo Edition, Toranomon
9.3 Excellent (203 reviews)0.59 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 82,128+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
3.3 km
Tokyo Haneda
13.4 km