Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute walk from Zhongshan Metro Station, Yomi Hotel - ShuangLian offers guests an ideal base while in Taipei City. It also provides complimentary Wi-Fi to all guests throughout their stay.

The hotel has been recently refurbished and offers free bicycle rental, a 24-hour business centre and 24-hour room service. Staff are available 24/7 and can help with booking tours and tickets.

This modern hotel features rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They each offer a refrigerator, converters/voltage adaptors and a mini bar.

Yomi Hotel - ShuangLian features a conveniently located on-site café. Alternatively, there are plenty of dining options close by.

Yomi Hotel - ShuangLian is within walking distance of the MoCA Taipei. Shilin Night Market, Ximending and Taipei 101 are also an easy drive away.

8.2
Very good
2594 reviews

Latest deals for Yomi Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,162
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 17 more Yomi Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,162
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,591
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,487
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 3,668
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,110
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,301
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,710
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,886
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
₹ 5,144
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,053
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,726
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,613
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,064
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,792
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,223
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,629
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,963
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,404
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,918
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Yomi Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Yomi Hotel

8.2
Very good
2594 verified ratings
Wonderful
1064
Very good
681
Good
417
Okay
137
Fair
132
Mediocre
76
Poor
87

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near metro stations, shops, and dining options, making it convenient for exploring the city. The staff is frequently described as helpful and kind, assisting with recommendations and special needs. Many guests appreciate the complimentary snacks, drinks, and unique amenities like a lounge, massage chair, and laundry facilities. However, some reviews mention cleanliness issues, dated facilities, and noise, while value for price is seen as average. Overall, the positives of location, service, and amenities outweigh the negatives for most guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Amenities8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Value for Price4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.28 Sec. 1, Minsheng E. Road, Taipei City 104

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station1.2 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum1.6 km
  • Office of the President2.3 km
  • Ximending2.4 km
  • Red House Theater2.5 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.6 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall2.6 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall2.6 km
  • Daan Forest Park3.3 km
  • Shilin Night Market3.3 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall4.2 km
  • National Taiwan University4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 臺北市旅館774號

Yomi Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Yomi Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Yomi Hotel is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,599. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 12,052 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Yomi Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Yomi Hotel is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,832. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 11,282 per night.

How far in advance should you book Yomi Hotel?

To get the best price at Yomi Hotel, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 28% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Yomi Hotel

  • Where is Yomi Hotel located?

    Yomi Hotel is located at No.28 Sec. 1, Minsheng E. Road in Zhongshan District, 2.5 km from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Yomi Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Yomi Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Yomi Hotel.

  • Does Yomi Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Yomi Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Yomi Hotel from the airport?

    Yomi Hotel is 2.7 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Yomi Hotel is 29.4 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Yomi Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Yomi Hotel in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Yomi Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Yomi Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Via Hotel Loft8.7 Excellent (2,373 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,551+
3-star hotel
Wish Hotel7.9 Good (128 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,016+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Le Hôme
8.7 Excellent (848 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi₹ 5,125+
2-star hotel
Lihao Hotel8.2 Excellent (18 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 7,497+
2-star hotel
34% cheaper
Travel Time hotel
7.6 Good (59 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,847+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Yachuan Hotel
8.2 Excellent (643 reviews)0.18 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Ours Inn
7.7 Good (1,224 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperBeauty Hotels - Hotel Bnight-Self Check-In Hotel7.6 Good (588 reviews)0.41 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 3,433+
3-star hotel
Jolley Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,823 reviews)0.77 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,127+
5-star hotel
The Okura Prestige Taipei9.2 Excellent (2,814 reviews)0.64 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 18,695+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree By Hilton Taipei Zhongshan
9.2 Excellent (920 reviews)0.75 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,885+
3-star hotel
Tokyo International Hotel9.1 Excellent (282 reviews)0.38 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 8,889+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
2.5 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
2.7 km