Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute walk from Zhongshan Metro Station, Lihao Hotel provides guests with an ideal base when in Taipei City. It also provides a 24-hour reception, free Wi-Fi and luggage storage.

The hotel has 20 rooms and has been recently refurbished.

All rooms at Lihao Hotel are comfortable and include tea and coffee making facilities. The bathrooms feature a shower and offer a hair dryer.

Shuanglian Metro Station is a short walk from the hotel, making it easy to get to the centre and other areas of the City. Guests are also able to visit the MoCA Taipei and Ningxia Night Market.

8.2
Very good
18 reviews

Latest deals for Lihao Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Lihao Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Lihao Hotel

8.2
Very good
18 verified ratings
Wonderful
10
Very good
2
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

10F, No,71, Zhongshan N. Rd. Sec. 2, Taipei City 10046

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station1.1 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum1.6 km
  • Office of the President2.2 km
  • Ximending2.2 km
  • Red House Theater2.4 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall2.5 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall2.6 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.6 km
  • Daan Forest Park3.3 km
  • Shilin Night Market3.4 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall4.2 km
  • National Taiwan University4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Lihao Hotel

  • Where is Lihao Hotel located?

    Lihao Hotel is located at 10F, No,71, Zhongshan N. Rd. Sec. 2 in Zhongshan District, 2.4 km from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Lihao Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lihao Hotel?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Lihao Hotel.

  • Does Lihao Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lihao Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Lihao Hotel from the airport?

    Lihao Hotel is 2.8 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Lihao Hotel is 29.3 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lihao Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lihao Hotel in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lihao Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lihao Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
46% cheaperBeauty Hotels Taipei - Hotel Bstay8 Excellent (1,033 reviews)0.02 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,047+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Hôtel Le Hôme
8.7 Excellent (848 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperNew City Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,365 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,496+
3-star hotel
Wish Hotel7.9 Good (128 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,016+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
Travel Time hotel
7.6 Good (59 reviews)0.35 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,847+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Yachuan Hotel
8.2 Excellent (642 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Ours Inn
7.7 Good (1,224 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
54% cheaperBeauty Hotels - Hotel Bnight-Self Check-In Hotel7.6 Good (578 reviews)0.42 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 3,445+
5-star hotel
The Okura Prestige Taipei9.2 Excellent (2,814 reviews)0.56 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 18,695+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree By Hilton Taipei Zhongshan
9.2 Excellent (920 reviews)0.66 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,885+
5-star hotel
Regent Taipei9.1 Excellent (1,756 reviews)0.37 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 16,913+
3-star hotel
Tokyo International Hotel9.1 Excellent (282 reviews)0.39 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 8,913+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.4 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
2.8 km