Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Taipei City, just a short walk from Shuanglian Metro Station, Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei offers 4-star accommodation and complimentary Wi-Fi. It provides a gym, as well as porters, valet parking and a limousine service.

This hotel offers rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. All provide slippers, a marble bathroom and a pillow menu.

Gloria Prince boasts convenient dining options, such as international, local and European dishes at L’IDIOT Restaurant and Chinese meals at Chiou Hwa Restaurant.

Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei provides a convenient place to explore Taipei 101 and Shilin Night Market. It is also a short walk from Zhongshan Metro Station.

7.7
Good
468 reviews

Latest deals for Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Spa
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Reviews of Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei

7.7
Good
468 verified ratings
Wonderful
164
Very good
91
Good
102
Okay
37
Fair
40
Mediocre
17
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests generally appreciated the hotel's friendly service and clean, comfortable rooms. Many noted the convenient location near shops and restaurants, though some found it a bit far from the MRT station. Several reviews mentioned that the hotel's facilities and rooms are quite old, with worn carpets and outdated amenities, and some experienced issues with room size and water quality. Despite these drawbacks, the overall atmosphere was described as warm, and the staff was often highlighted for their helpfulness. Parking availability and room cleanliness were also positively mentioned.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Location7 out of 10
Amenities1.5 out of 10
Room Size1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

369 Linsen North Road, Taipei City

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station1.3 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum1.6 km
  • Office of the President2.4 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.4 km
  • Ximending2.5 km
  • Red House Theater2.6 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall2.6 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall2.6 km
  • Daan Forest Park3.2 km
  • Shilin Night Market3.4 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall4 km
  • Taipei World Trade Center4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei

  • Where is Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei located?

    Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei is located at 369 Linsen North Road in Zhongshan District, 2.6 km from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei.

  • Does Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei from the airport?

    Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei is 2.6 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei is 29.6 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Kai Wei Boutique Hotel
7.2 Good (312 reviews)0.09 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 5,118+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperVia Hotel Loft8.7 Excellent (2,373 reviews)0.12 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,522+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Yachuan Hotel
8.2 Excellent (642 reviews)0.15 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,033+
3-star hotel
50% cheaperYomi Hotel8.2 Excellent (2,593 reviews)0.16 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,284+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Travel Time hotel
7.6 Good (59 reviews)0.3 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,844+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Yachuan Hotel
8.2 Excellent (642 reviews)0.15 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,033+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
Ours Inn
7.7 Good (1,224 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,128+
3-star hotel
60% cheaperBeauty Hotels - Hotel Bnight-Self Check-In Hotel7.6 Good (578 reviews)0.32 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 3,441+
3-star hotel
Jolley Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,820 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,125+
5-star hotel
The Okura Prestige Taipei9.2 Excellent (2,814 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 18,671+
4-star hotel
Parkview Taipei
9.2 Excellent (1,869 reviews)0.69 kmAdults only, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 11,935+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree By Hilton Taipei Zhongshan
9.2 Excellent (920 reviews)0.77 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,861+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
2.6 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
2.6 km