Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

5 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 530 reviews
530 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

2 restaurants, a full-service spa and an outdoor pool are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna and a coffee shop/cafe are on-site. Fort JadhavGADH - A GADH Heritage Hotel offers 58 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Beds feature premium bedding. Televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
530 reviews

Latest deals for Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,036
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 4 more Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,036
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,259
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,594
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,878
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,005
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 28,105
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

8.2
Very good
530 verified ratings
Wonderful
226
Very good
108
Good
73
Okay
36
Fair
43
Mediocre
15
Poor
29

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's exceptional service, with many highlighting the staff's friendliness, professionalism, and willingness to go above and beyond to make stays memorable. The location and heritage atmosphere were also frequently mentioned as standout features, offering a unique and picturesque experience. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, though a few guests noted areas for improvement. However, some guests felt the hotel was overpriced for the value received, and a few mentioned issues with accessibility and food quality. Overall, the positives of service, location, and cleanliness stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Value for Price3 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jadhavwadi, Hadapsar Saswad Road, Pune

What's nearby

  • Suzlon Energy14.8 km
  • Chintamani Temple15 km
  • Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park16.3 km
  • St Patrick's Cathedral16.7 km
  • Tribal Museum19.4 km
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium19.5 km
  • Koregaon Park19.6 km
  • Osho International Meditation Resort19.6 km
  • The Parvati Temple19.8 km
  • Parvati Hill19.9 km
  • Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum20.2 km
  • Inorbit Mall20.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
January
₹ 14,459
₹ 20,035
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 46% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel, plan to stay on a Sunday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 11,360, while the most expensive was ₹ 17,575.
  • How long should you stay at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel

  • Where is Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel located?

    Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel is located at Jadhavwadi, Hadapsar Saswad Road, 20.8 km from the centre of Pune. Suzlon Energy is the closest landmark to Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel.

  • Does Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel from the airport?

    Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel is 22.5 km from Pune Lohegaon. Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel is 117.3 km from Navi Mumbai Intl.

  • Does Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel in Pune and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fort Jadhavgadh -A Gadh Heritage Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
90% cheaper
Hotel Sawai Executive
5.1 Okay (7 reviews)1.73 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,139+
3-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel O Happy Homely Stay
7 Good (6 reviews)1.16 km₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Spot On 37864 Royal Stone Hotel
1.2 km₹ 1,044+
48% cheaper
Varshavan agro Tourism
1.87 km₹ 5,884+
3-star hotel
90% cheaper
Hotel Sawai Executive
5.1 Okay (7 reviews)1.73 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,139+
3-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel O Happy Homely Stay
7 Good (6 reviews)1.16 km₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Spot On 37864 Royal Stone Hotel
1.2 km₹ 1,044+
48% cheaper
Varshavan agro Tourism
1.87 km₹ 5,884+
3-star hotel
90% cheaper
Hotel Sawai Executive
5.1 Okay (7 reviews)1.73 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,139+
3-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel O Happy Homely Stay
7 Good (6 reviews)1.16 km₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Spot On 37864 Royal Stone Hotel
1.2 km₹ 1,044+
48% cheaper
Varshavan agro Tourism
1.87 km₹ 5,884+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
20.8 km
Pune Lohegaon
22.5 km