Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Platys Gialos, Pelagos Studios Mykonos Island is a short drive from Paradise Beach and Ftelia. It also provides a swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and a free shuttle service.

Those staying at this 3-star property can plan sightseeing trips with the assistance of the tour desk. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide assistance.

Pelagos Studios Mykonos Island features 17 apartments, all of which are equipped with a variety of amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay.

Mykonos Island National Airport is a 10-minute drive from the property. It also is a convenient location to discover Psarou and Paradise.

9.2
Wonderful
762 reviews

Latest deals for Pelagos Studios

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,841
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 6 more Pelagos Studios deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,841
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 9,769
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,362
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 9,773
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,260
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,040
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,361
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,421
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pelagos Studios

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Pelagos Studios

9.2
Wonderful
762 verified ratings
Wonderful
587
Very good
107
Good
38
Okay
14
Fair
7
Mediocre
6
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its excellent location near the beach, friendly and helpful service, and high standards of cleanliness. Many appreciated the spacious rooms, daily cleaning, and well-maintained pool area. The staff, including the owners, were frequently described as kind and accommodating. While a few reviews mentioned minor drawbacks such as dated furniture or limited kitchen utensils, the overall sentiment was highly positive, with guests highlighting the relaxing atmosphere and value for price. Negative experiences were rare and mostly related to isolated incidents with individual staff members.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Platis Gialos, Mykonos 846 00

What's nearby

  • Paradise Beach1.3 km
  • Tria Pigadia3.6 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum3.6 km
  • Lena's House3.6 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos3.6 km
  • Metropolitan Church3.7 km
  • Little Venice3.8 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall3.9 km
  • Mykonos Old Port3.9 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani3.9 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore3.9 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos4.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1144K042A0315301

Pelagos Studios

What is the cheapest day to book Pelagos Studios?

The cheapest day to book Pelagos Studios is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,371. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 15,265 per night.

How far in advance should you book Pelagos Studios?

To get the best price at Pelagos Studios, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 53% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Pelagos Studios

  • Where is Pelagos Studios located?

    Pelagos Studios is located at Platis Gialos, 3.6 km from the centre of Mykonos. Paradise Beach is the closest landmark to Pelagos Studios.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pelagos Studios?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Pelagos Studios.

  • Does Pelagos Studios offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pelagos Studios offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pelagos Studios offer free parking?

    Yes, Pelagos Studios offers free parking.

  • How far is Pelagos Studios from the airport?

    Pelagos Studios is 2.3 km from Mikonos. Pelagos Studios is 34.7 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • Does Pelagos Studios have a pool?

    Yes, Pelagos Studios has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pelagos Studios hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pelagos Studios in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pelagos Studios and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pelagos Studios.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Myconian Ambassador Hotel Relais & Chateaux9 Excellent (434 reviews)0.05 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 15,658+
5-star hotel
Palladium Hotel9.6 Excellent (1,866 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 19,454+
5-star hotel
Mykonos Dove Beachfront Hotel
8.7 Excellent (656 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 15,176+
4-star hotel
Kosmoplaz Beach Hotel7 Good (766 reviews)0.09 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 9,870+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperMina Studios9.2 Excellent (633 reviews)0.25 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,979+
4-star hotel
4% cheaper
Casa Grande Hotel
9.4 Excellent (601 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,023+
3-star hotel
1% cheaper
Villa Nireas
9.7 Excellent (326 reviews)0.18 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,213+
4-star hotel
Iria Blue Mykonos
9.6 Excellent (161 reviews)0.4 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,446+
4-star hotel
Argo Hotel9.8 Excellent (1,296 reviews)0.2 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 8,541+
3-star hotel
1% cheaper
Villa Nireas
9.7 Excellent (326 reviews)0.18 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,213+
5-star hotel
Palladium Hotel9.6 Excellent (1,866 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 19,454+
4-star hotel
Iria Blue Mykonos
9.6 Excellent (161 reviews)0.4 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,446+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.1
3.6 km
Mikonos
2.3 km