Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord

2 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 83 reviews
83 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located a short stroll from East Railway Station, Hotel Maubeuge Gare du Nord offers guests an ideal base when visiting Paris. The various amenities this cosy hotel offers include an airport shuttle, a concierge and a 24-hour reception.

The hotel has 30 modern rooms offering all the necessities to ensure an enjoyable stay. All private bathrooms include a shower.

Hotel Maubeuge Gare du Nord is within walking distance of the Folies Bergere, Montmartre and the La Cigale. There are a range of shopping, dining and nightlife options close by, and Eiffel Tower is a brief car ride away.

9.4
Wonderful
83 reviews

Latest deals for Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 13,212
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 5 more Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,212
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,297
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,792
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,175
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,790
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,524
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 24,464
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord

9.4
Wonderful
83 verified ratings
Wonderful
73
Very good
4
Good
4
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near major transport links, making it convenient for travelers. The staff received high marks for their friendliness, helpfulness, and warm welcomes, with several guests mentioning personal touches and exceptional service. Cleanliness was another standout, with many noting the rooms and hotel were spotless. While the rooms were often described as small, this was generally accepted as typical for Paris, and did not detract significantly from the overall positive experience. Comfortable beds and well-designed spaces were also appreciated. Some minor drawbacks included occasional noise and the compact size of rooms and elevators, but these were outweighed by the positives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Room Size1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

79 Rue de Maubeuge, 75010 Paris

What's nearby

  • Montmartre1 km
  • Opera Comique1.4 km
  • Moulin Rouge1.5 km
  • Opéra Garnier1.7 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.2 km
  • Louvre Museum2.4 km
  • Place de la Concorde2.6 km
  • Paris City Centre2.7 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.9 km
  • Notre Dame3 km
  • Seine3.1 km
  • Champs-Elysées3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 98061678300018

Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord

What is the cheapest day to book Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord?

The cheapest day to book Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,664. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 40,858 per night.

FAQs when booking at Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord

  • Where is Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord located?

    Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord is located at 79 Rue de Maubeuge in 10th arrondissement, 2.4 km from the centre of Paris. Montmartre is the closest landmark to Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord.

  • Does Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord from the airport?

    Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord is 11.9 km from Paris-Le Bourget.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Alfred Hotels Paris Gare du Nord.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
40% cheaperMetropol7.1 Good (4,712 reviews)0.01 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 10,523+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Lennon by Avalon Hotel Paris Gare du Nord
7.1 Good (2,141 reviews)0.05 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 12,115+
4-star hotel
12% cheaper
Avalon Cosy Hotel Paris
7.9 Good (1,287 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 15,398+
1-star hotel
56% cheaperGrand Hôtel Magenta6.8 Good (3,969 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,681+
1-star hotel
56% cheaperGrand Hôtel Magenta6.8 Good (3,969 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,681+
2-star hotel
49% cheaperHotel Altona7.8 Good (6,738 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,982+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperMaison Du Pré7.6 Good (3,433 reviews)0.12 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,485+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperMetropol7.1 Good (4,712 reviews)0.01 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 10,523+
4-star hotel
17% cheaper
25hours Hotel Paris Terminus Nord
8.5 Excellent (3,815 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 14,635+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperLe Rocroy Hotel Paris Gare du Nord by Hiphophostels8.2 Excellent (3,259 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 17,293+
4-star hotel
12% cheaper
Avalon Cosy Hotel Paris
7.9 Good (1,287 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 15,398+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperTimhotel Paris Gare Du Nord7.9 Good (2,498 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 12,753+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.1
2.4 km
Paris Orly
17.2 km