Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Steps from the Palamidi, Marianna Nafplion is located in Nafplion and offers comfortable accommodation. It also provides complimentary Wi-Fi.

The hotel's professional staff are available to assist around the clock, and an express check-in/check-out facility provides added convenience. Airport transfers and a wake-up service are available on enquiry.

Marianna Nafplion has 20 well-appointed rooms that are equipped with a variety of essential amenities to ensure guests have an enjoyable stay. They are also fitted with a hair dryer and a refrigerator.

The hotel is close to the Bourtzi. The Archaeological Museum of Nafplion is within walking distance.

9.3
Wonderful
1070 reviews

Latest deals for Marianna

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 16,178
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Marianna deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,178
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,181
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,290
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Marianna

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Reviews of Marianna

9.3
Wonderful
1070 verified ratings
Wonderful
902
Very good
115
Good
38
Okay
8
Fair
6
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its stunning views, excellent location near the old town and beach, and especially the friendly, attentive staff. The breakfast received high marks for quality and variety, often served on a terrace with beautiful scenery. Cleanliness was also frequently highlighted. However, many guests noted the challenging accessibility due to numerous stairs and limited parking, which may be difficult for those with mobility issues. Despite this, the overall experience was very positive, with many guests recommending the hotel for its charm and hospitality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Accessibility1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Potamianou 9, Náfplio 211 00

What's nearby

  • Church of Agios Spyridonas85 m
  • Komboloi Museum138 m
  • Syntagma Square230 m
  • Acronafplia328 m
  • Mpoyrtzi377 m
  • Kolokotronis Park388 m
  • Arvanitia Beach0.5 km
  • Fortress of Palamidi0.6 km
  • Palamidi Castle0.7 km
  • Castle of Bourtzi0.9 km
  • Nauplio Archaeological Museum1 km
  • Tiryns3.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1245K114K0221001

Marianna

What is the cheapest day to book Marianna?

The cheapest day to book Marianna is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 434. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 16,215 per night.

FAQs when booking at Marianna

  • Where is Marianna located?

    Marianna is located at Potamianou 9, 0.7 km from the centre of Náfplio. Church of Agios Spyridonas is the closest landmark to Marianna.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Marianna?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Marianna.

  • Does Marianna offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Marianna offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Marianna offer free parking?

    Yes, Marianna offers free parking.

  • How far is Marianna from the airport?

    Marianna is 87.8 km from Kalamata. Marianna is 108.9 km from Athens Eleftherios V..

  • How does KAYAK find such great Marianna hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Marianna in Náfplio and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Marianna and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Marianna.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
21% cheaperGrand Sarai Nafplio9.3 Excellent (967 reviews)0.05 kmSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperAcronafplia Pension A8.9 Excellent (1,459 reviews)0.05 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,724+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Byron Hotel
9 Excellent (1,189 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,738+
4-star hotel
36% cheaperAphroditi Pension9.3 Excellent (314 reviews)0.07 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 7,687+
3-star hotel
51% cheaper
Pension Acronafplia
0.16 km₹ 5,884+
4-star hotel
50% cheaperDias8.4 Excellent (1,443 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,979+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperIsabo9.1 Excellent (468 reviews)0.12 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,169+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Byron Hotel
9 Excellent (1,189 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,738+
4-star hotel
Aetoma Hotel9.8 Excellent (1,286 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,622+
4-star hotel
Regno Di Morea
9.8 Excellent (135 reviews)0.19 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 11,957+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperAmfitriti Palazzo9.6 Excellent (783 reviews)0.12 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,731+
3-star hotel
1% cheaper999 Luxury Hotel9.4 Excellent (587 reviews)0.13 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,863+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.2
0.7 km