Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A bar/lounge, coffee/tea in a common area and a business centre are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are on-site. Grand Sarai Nafplio offers 12 accommodations with free minibar items and minibars. Beds feature premium bedding. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include safes and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.3
Wonderful
967 reviews

Latest deals for Grand Sarai Nafplio

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 10,407
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 13 more Grand Sarai Nafplio deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,407
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,909
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,672
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,939
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,471
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,258
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,298
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,562
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,435
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,702
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,472
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,133
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,127
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,324
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grand Sarai Nafplio

  • Snorkelling
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Grand Sarai Nafplio

9.3
Wonderful
967 verified ratings
Wonderful
752
Very good
128
Good
58
Okay
11
Fair
10
Mediocre
2
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it easy to explore the old town and nearby attractions. The staff received high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, often going above and beyond to assist guests. Breakfast was frequently described as delicious, varied, and freshly prepared. Cleanliness was another highlight, with many guests noting spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. While most reviews were positive, a few guests felt the hotel was expensive for the value offered, and some mentioned minor inconveniences with parking or accessibility. Overall, the hotel is highly recommended for its atmosphere, service, and prime location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Tess, Jul 2023
Outstanding in every way, from the facilities, location, food and especially the staff! Nothing could have been better. This was the best of all the 7 hotels we stayed at over 16 days in Greece.

Location

Fotomara & 3 Potamianou Street, Náfplio

What's nearby

  • Church of Agios Spyridonas37 m
  • Komboloi Museum94 m
  • Syntagma Square202 m
  • Acronafplia329 m
  • Mpoyrtzi337 m
  • Kolokotronis Park372 m
  • Arvanitia Beach0.5 km
  • Fortress of Palamidi0.6 km
  • Palamidi Castle0.7 km
  • Castle of Bourtzi0.9 km
  • Nauplio Archaeological Museum0.9 km
  • Tiryns3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1245K060A0167201

Grand Sarai Nafplio

What is the cheapest day to book Grand Sarai Nafplio?

The cheapest day to book Grand Sarai Nafplio is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,407. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 18,091 per night.

FAQs when booking at Grand Sarai Nafplio

  • Where is Grand Sarai Nafplio located?

    Grand Sarai Nafplio is located at Fotomara & 3 Potamianou Street, 0.7 km from the centre of Náfplio. Church of Agios Spyridonas is the closest landmark to Grand Sarai Nafplio.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Grand Sarai Nafplio?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Grand Sarai Nafplio.

  • Does Grand Sarai Nafplio offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Grand Sarai Nafplio offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Grand Sarai Nafplio from the airport?

    Grand Sarai Nafplio is 87.8 km from Kalamata. Grand Sarai Nafplio is 108.8 km from Athens Eleftherios V..

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grand Sarai Nafplio hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grand Sarai Nafplio in Náfplio and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grand Sarai Nafplio and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grand Sarai Nafplio.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
29% cheaper
Byron Hotel
9 Excellent (1,189 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,738+
4-star hotel
19% cheaperAphroditi Pension9.3 Excellent (314 reviews)0.03 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 7,687+
4-star hotel
Aetoma Hotel9.8 Excellent (1,286 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,622+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperChroma Design Hotel & Suites8.5 Excellent (192 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,300+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Pension Acronafplia
0.12 km₹ 5,884+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperDias8.4 Excellent (1,443 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,979+
2-star hotel
35% cheaperIsabo9.1 Excellent (468 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,169+
2-star hotel
29% cheaper
Byron Hotel
9 Excellent (1,189 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,738+
4-star hotel
Aetoma Hotel9.8 Excellent (1,286 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 12,622+
4-star hotel
Regno Di Morea
9.8 Excellent (135 reviews)0.16 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 11,957+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperAmfitriti Palazzo9.6 Excellent (783 reviews)0.13 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,731+
4-star hotel
Castellano Hotel & Suites
9.5 Excellent (503 reviews)0.16 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,666+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.1
0.7 km