Wine Aparts

0 class rating
7.6
Good
based on 699 reviews
699 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Wine Aparts is located in Mendoza, a 5-minute walk from Plaza Independencia and Central Park. It provides rooms and apartments with free Wi-Fi and a private bathroom. Mendoza International Airport is a short 15-minute drive away. Simply furnished, all rooms and apartments come with a cable TV. Apartments also include a kitchenette and sofa. All bathrooms have a shower. The property provides laundry services and fax facilities. Luggage can be stored at the reception.
7.6
Good
699 reviews

Latest deals for Wine Aparts

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,650
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Wine Aparts deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,650
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Wine Aparts

  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Wine Aparts

7.6
Good
699 verified ratings
Wonderful
216
Very good
122
Good
151
Okay
60
Fair
66
Mediocre
40
Poor
44

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Museo Historico General San Martin227 m
  • Acuario Municipal de Mendoza0.7 km
  • San Martin Square0.7 km
  • Basilica de San Francisco0.7 km
  • Plaza Pedro del Castillo0.7 km
  • Museo del Area Fundacional0.8 km
  • Museo Municipal de Arte Moderno1.1 km
  • Independence Square1.1 km
  • Plaza Independencia1.1 km
  • Teatro Independecia1.1 km
  • Plaza Chile1.1 km
  • Plaza Espana1.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Wine Aparts

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Wine Aparts?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Wine Aparts.

  • Does Wine Aparts offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Wine Aparts offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Wine Aparts from the airport?

    Wine Aparts is 7 km from Mendoza El Plumerillo. Wine Aparts is 151 km from San Juan Domingo F. Sarmiento.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Wine Aparts hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Wine Aparts in Mendoza and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Wine Aparts and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Wine Aparts.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Alojamiento Inda
9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.29 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 3,227+
Holiday rental
Beautiful apartment on Entre Rios street
0.32 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 3,796+
Holiday rental
Spacious apartment, in the Foundational Area of the City of Mendoza!
9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 9,300+
Holiday rental
Apartment in the heart of downtown Mendoza.
0.43 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 3,607+
Holiday rental
Departamento/Estudio En Microcentro De Mendoza, A Metros Plaza Espana Y
0.46 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 2,658+
Holiday rental
Alojamiento Inda
9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.29 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 3,227+
Holiday rental
Apartment in the heart of downtown Mendoza.
0.43 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 3,607+
Holiday rental
Beautiful apartment on Entre Rios street
0.32 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 3,796+
Holiday rental
Alojamiento Inda
9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.29 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 3,227+
Holiday rental
Spacious apartment, in the Foundational Area of the City of Mendoza!
9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 9,300+
Holiday rental
Beautiful apartment on Entre Rios street
0.32 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 3,796+
Holiday rental
Apartment in the heart of downtown Mendoza.
0.43 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 3,607+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.2 km
Mendoza El Plumerillo
7.0 km