Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features self parking, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, express check-in and a front desk safe. Nishitetsu Inn Kokura offers 570 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bathrobes and complimentary slippers. Beds feature down duvets. 24-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and in-room massages can be requested.
8.1
Very good
3748 reviews

Latest deals for Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,135
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 16 more Nishitetsu Inn Kokura deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,135
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,261
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,441
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,886
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,953
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,011
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,430
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,633
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,742
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,714
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,925
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,122
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,308
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,492
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,278
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,391
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,215
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,995
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

8.1
Very good
3748 verified ratings
Wonderful
1596
Very good
900
Good
662
Okay
272
Fair
170
Mediocre
77
Poor
71

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the train station and local attractions, as well as the convenience of nearby restaurants. The amenities, especially the large public bath, sauna, and spa, were highly appreciated and contributed to a relaxing stay. Many guests found the staff to be friendly and helpful, enhancing their overall experience. While cleanliness was generally acceptable, some guests noted issues such as dust or bathroom odors. Breakfast received mixed reviews, with several guests finding it below expectations. Despite some dated facilities and minor inconveniences, the hotel is considered a good value, particularly for its location and amenities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Amenities10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-4-11 Komemachi Kokurakita-ku, Kitakyushu 802-0004

What's nearby

  • Kokura Railway Station329 m
  • Kokura Garden0.8 km
  • Riverwalk Kitakyushu0.8 km
  • Kokura Castle0.9 km
  • University of Kitakyushu4.6 km
  • Kitakyushu City Art Museum5.6 km
  • Edamitsu Sea Side Spa7 km
  • Wakamatsu Station7.4 km
  • Kawachi Dam8.5 km
  • Kyushu International University8.8 km
  • Mojiko Railway Station9.8 km
  • Mojiko Retro10 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 北九州市指令保セ東第20033号

Essential information about Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

March
July
₹ 7,009
Cheapest month to stay with an average 23% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 11% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

Which month has the cheapest rates at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

The cheapest month to stay at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,263. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 8,066 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

The cheapest day to book Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,406. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 10,998 per night.

How far in advance should you book Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

To get the best price at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 24% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and July.
  • How long should you stay at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

  • Where is Nishitetsu Inn Kokura located?

    Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is located at 1-4-11 Komemachi Kokurakita-ku, 0.8 km from the centre of Kitakyushu. Kokura Railway Station is the closest landmark to Nishitetsu Inn Kokura.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura.

  • Does Nishitetsu Inn Kokura offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nishitetsu Inn Kokura offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Nishitetsu Inn Kokura from the airport?

    Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is 14.5 km from Kitakyushu Kokura. Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is 36.7 km from Ube.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nishitetsu Inn Kokura hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura in Kitakyushu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nishitetsu Inn Kokura.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
33% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.5 Good (35 reviews)0.12 km₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperTabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu6.5 Good (826 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,573+
3-star hotel
Toyoko Inn Kokura-eki Minami-guchi8.1 Excellent (629 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 5,694+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperHotel Relief Kokura Station8.1 Excellent (3,014 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,081+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Kokura Ekimae
8 Excellent (2,522 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,610+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Urban Place Inn Kokura
6.6 Good (620 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,679+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,048 reviews)0.34 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 2,895+
1-star hotel
33% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.5 Good (35 reviews)0.12 km₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kokura Ekimae9.1 Excellent (2,948 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 7,535+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Hotel Kokura8.9 Excellent (3,223 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,341+
4-star hotel
Suisui Garden Ryokan
8.9 Excellent (87 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 25,338+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hotel Relief Kokura Annex
8.8 Excellent (43 reviews)0.43 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,271+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
0.8 km
Kitakyushu Kokura
14.5 km