Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, laundry facilities and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Other amenities include a banquet hall and a vending machine. Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu offers 303 accommodations with complimentary slippers and free toiletries. LCD televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and bidets. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired Internet access. An iron/ironing board and hairdryers can be requested.
6.5
Okay
826 reviews

Latest deals for Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 4,268
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 9 more Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,268
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,289
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,179
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,760
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,592
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,868
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,996
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,186
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,802
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,531
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,531
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

6.5
Okay
826 verified ratings
Wonderful
88
Very good
113
Good
134
Okay
127
Fair
160
Mediocre
77
Poor
127

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location near transport and attractions, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Many found the amenities, such as the public bath, coin laundry, and free drinks, to be a plus. However, several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, odors, and noise, particularly in smoking rooms and older areas of the hotel. Some guests also noted inconvenience with elevators and room ventilation. Overall, the positives were the location, service, and amenities, while cleanliness and noise were common concerns.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Amenities8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Noise Level3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ku Kajicho 1-9-8, Kitakyushu 802-0004

What's nearby

  • Kokura Railway Station0.5 km
  • Kokura Garden0.9 km
  • Riverwalk Kitakyushu0.9 km
  • Kokura Castle1 km
  • University of Kitakyushu4.5 km
  • Kitakyushu City Art Museum5.6 km
  • Edamitsu Sea Side Spa7 km
  • Wakamatsu Station7.5 km
  • Kawachi Dam8.4 km
  • Kyushu International University8.8 km
  • Mojiko Railway Station9.9 km
  • Mojiko Retro10 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

The cheapest month to stay at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,599. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 9,869 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

The cheapest day to book Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,670. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 12,510 per night.

How far in advance should you book Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

To get the best price at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 56% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

  • Where is Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu located?

    Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is located at Ku Kajicho 1-9-8, 0.9 km from the centre of Kitakyushu. Kokura Railway Station is the closest landmark to Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu.

  • Does Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu from the airport?

    Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is 14.5 km from Kitakyushu Kokura. Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is 36.7 km from Ube.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu in Kitakyushu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
25% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.5 Good (35 reviews)0.11 km₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
Nishitetsu Inn Kokura8.1 Excellent (3,747 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
Hotel Reference Kokuraekimae
8.7 Excellent (122 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,048 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 2,895+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Kokura Ekimae
8 Excellent (2,522 reviews)0.53 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,610+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Urban Place Inn Kokura
6.6 Good (620 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,679+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,048 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 2,895+
1-star hotel
25% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.5 Good (35 reviews)0.11 km₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kokura Ekimae9.1 Excellent (2,948 reviews)0.34 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 7,535+
4-star hotel
Suisui Garden Ryokan
8.9 Excellent (87 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 25,338+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Hotel Kokura8.9 Excellent (3,223 reviews)0.58 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,341+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Hotel Relief Kokura Annex
8.8 Excellent (43 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,271+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.8
0.9 km
Kitakyushu Kokura
14.5 km