Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a full-service spa, this hotel has free water park access and an outdoor pool. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a fitness centre, a bar/lounge and a beach bar are on-site. Hotel Asdem Park offers 171 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Rooms open to balconies or patios. 37-cm LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. In-room wireless Internet access is available for a surcharge. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a complimentary water park, a sauna and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.4
Okay
63 reviews

Latest deals for Asdempark

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,500
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 4 more Asdempark deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,500
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,480
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,594
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,019
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,755
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 28,257
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Asdempark

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Reviews of Asdempark

6.4
Okay
63 verified ratings
Wonderful
22
Very good
13
Good
9
Okay
2
Fair
5
Mediocre
4
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near the beach and local amenities. The breakfast and restaurant offerings are highlighted for their variety and quality, with several guests enjoying the diverse and tasty food options. However, service receives criticism, with reports of unprofessional staff behavior and inconsistent treatment, especially towards female guests. Cleanliness is generally acceptable but not outstanding, with some complaints about room and pool area maintenance. Overall, the hotel is appreciated for its vibrant atmosphere and food, but service and cleanliness could be improved.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Restaurant9 out of 10
Cleanliness6 out of 10
Service3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Deniz Caddesi No:42, Kemer

What's nearby

  • Olympos Teleferik258 m
  • Sea Wild Divers0.5 km
  • Phaselis Museum8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 7146

FAQs when booking at Asdempark

  • Where is Asdempark located?

    Asdempark is located at Deniz Caddesi No:42 in Kemer (Merkez), 0.8 km from the centre of Kemer. Olympos Teleferik is the closest landmark to Asdempark.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Asdempark?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Asdempark.

  • How far is Asdempark from the airport?

    Asdempark is 39.1 km from Antalya. Asdempark is 102.3 km from Kastelorizo.

  • Does Asdempark have a pool?

    Yes, Asdempark has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Asdempark hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Asdempark in Kemer and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Asdempark and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Asdempark.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
52% cheaperL'ancora Beach Hotel8.2 Excellent (162 reviews)0.05 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,073+
2-star hotel
65% cheaperMiranda Moral Beach7.5 Good (80 reviews)0.08 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Outdoor pool₹ 7,308+
2-star hotel
80% cheaper
Nar 15 Boutique
7.9 Good (56 reviews)0.09 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Room service₹ 4,161+
3-star hotel
85% cheaperRomeo Beach Hotel7.4 Good (62 reviews)0.11 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,202+
3-star hotel
91% cheaper
Park Marina Hotel
6.2 Good (23 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 1,898+
3-star hotel
88% cheaper
Kemer Star Hotel
8.2 Excellent (170 reviews)0.36 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 2,480+
2-star hotel
86% cheaper
Mese Hotel
7.5 Good (9 reviews)0.31 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 2,942+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Amsterdam Otel & Suites
8.9 Excellent (644 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Mediterra Residence
9.8 Excellent (32 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi₹ 14,899+
3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Euronova Hotel & Suites
9.5 Excellent (413 reviews)0.28 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,701+
5-star hotel
36% cheaperFame Residence Kemer & Spa9.3 Excellent (88 reviews)0.28 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 13,476+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Miyas Luxury Hotel
9 Excellent (677 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,271+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.6
0.8 km
Antalya
39.1 km