Kafouros

3 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 446 reviews
446 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a bar/lounge and a poolside bar are available at this smoke-free hotel. Self parking is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, WiFi in public areas and a business centre. Kafouros Hotel offers 23 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features a safe and free toiletries. Kitchenettes offer fridges and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hairdryers can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.
9.3
Wonderful
446 reviews

Latest deals for Kafouros

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 7,272
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 2 more Kafouros deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,272
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,756
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,015
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,236
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kafouros

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Kafouros

9.3
Wonderful
446 verified ratings
Wonderful
271
Very good
90
Good
37
Okay
19
Fair
19
Mediocre
5
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent service, friendly and helpful staff, and welcoming atmosphere. The location is highly rated for its proximity to the beach and local attractions. Cleanliness is another strong point, with many guests noting spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. The pool area is also appreciated for its beauty and cleanliness. Some negative feedback was given regarding the WiFi connectivity and occasional issues with room details or amenities, but overall, guests had a very positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Jun 2018
Pros (+) This inn is absolutely charming. The family who runs it, works there daily. They are warm and very welcoming. They treat you like family. The inn is five minutes walking distance from the broad walk and kamaris beach. Which is full of shops and restaurants. It’s the perfect location.
Cons (-) Bathroom needs update

Location

Kamari, Kamari

What's nearby

  • Kamari Beach0.7 km
  • Open Air Cinema Kamari0.9 km
  • Prophet Elias Monastery2.4 km
  • Prophet Elias Mountain2.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1112123

FAQs when booking at Kafouros

  • Where is Kafouros located?

    Kafouros is located at Kamari, 0.7 km from the centre of Kamari. Kamari Beach is the closest landmark to Kafouros.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kafouros?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Kafouros.

  • Does Kafouros offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kafouros offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Kafouros offer free parking?

    Yes, Kafouros offers free parking.

  • How far is Kafouros from the airport?

    Kafouros is 2 km from Thera Santorini. Kafouros is 78.3 km from Naxos.

  • Does Kafouros have a pool?

    Yes, Kafouros has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kafouros hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kafouros in Kamari and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kafouros and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kafouros.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Viva Nove Suites
9 Excellent (124 reviews)0.09 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 10,426+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperRose Bay Hotel9.5 Excellent (202 reviews)0.11 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 6,350+
5-star hotel
Costa Grand Boutique Hotel
0.13 km₹ 14,217+
4-star hotel
La Bellezza Eco Boutique Hotel
9.4 Excellent (600 reviews)0.14 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,027+
2-star hotel
66% cheaper
Dilino Hotel
7.4 Good (211 reviews)0.53 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,654+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Tritonas Rooms
8.7 Excellent (374 reviews)0.47 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,172+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperLevante Beach Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,587 reviews)0.51 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 4,076+
2-star hotel
35% cheaper
Lefkothea Hotel
8.8 Excellent (543 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 5,024+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperSeaside Breeze9.7 Excellent (453 reviews)0.26 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 5,876+
3-star hotel
9% cheaper
Armonia
9.7 Excellent (385 reviews)0.36 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,109+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperSantellini Hotel9.7 Excellent (893 reviews)0.53 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,393+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperRose Bay Hotel9.5 Excellent (202 reviews)0.11 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 6,350+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.5
0.7 km
Thera Santorini
2.0 km