Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, a seasonal outdoor pool and dry cleaning. Seaside Breeze offers 13 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to furnished balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Santorini hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.
9.7
Wonderful
453 reviews

Latest deals for Seaside Breeze

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 11,141
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 7 more Seaside Breeze deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,141
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,780
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,123
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,154
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 18,122
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,099
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,947
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,738
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,111
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Seaside Breeze

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Seaside Breeze

9.7
Wonderful
453 verified ratings
Wonderful
407
Very good
34
Good
6
Okay
6
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's exceptional service, friendly and attentive staff, and welcoming atmosphere. The beachfront location with private loungers and easy access to the sea was highly appreciated. Cleanliness and comfort of the rooms were consistently noted, as was the quality of the on-site restaurant. While breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests finding it average or lacking variety, the overall experience was described as relaxing and enjoyable, with many guests eager to return or recommend the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Restaurant9.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kamari, - 847 00, Kamari 847 00

What's nearby

  • Kamari Beach0.5 km
  • Open Air Cinema Kamari1 km
  • Prophet Elias Monastery2.4 km
  • Prophet Elias Mountain2.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1156127

FAQs when booking at Seaside Breeze

  • Where is Seaside Breeze located?

    Seaside Breeze is located at Kamari, - 847 00, 0.7 km from the centre of Kamari. Kamari Beach is the closest landmark to Seaside Breeze.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Seaside Breeze?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Seaside Breeze.

  • Does Seaside Breeze offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Seaside Breeze offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Seaside Breeze offer free parking?

    Yes, Seaside Breeze offers free parking.

  • How far is Seaside Breeze from the airport?

    Seaside Breeze is 2.3 km from Thera Santorini. Seaside Breeze is 78.5 km from Naxos.

  • Does Seaside Breeze have a pool?

    Yes, Seaside Breeze has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Seaside Breeze hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Seaside Breeze in Kamari and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Seaside Breeze and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Seaside Breeze.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
The Boathouse Hotel9.4 Excellent (542 reviews)0.01 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 7,213+
3-star hotel
Fantasea Side
9.4 Excellent (171 reviews)0.02 km₹ 8,731+
3-star hotel
King's Suites8.2 Excellent (342 reviews)0.06 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, beachfront₹ 9,490+
5-star hotel
La Mer Deluxe Hotel & Spa - Adults only8.8 Excellent (505 reviews)0.1 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 9,490+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Dilino Hotel
7.4 Good (211 reviews)0.37 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,658+
3-star hotel
46% cheaper
Tritonas Rooms
8.7 Excellent (374 reviews)0.32 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,176+
2-star hotel
31% cheaperLevante Beach Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,587 reviews)0.3 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 4,081+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
Lefkothea Hotel
8.8 Excellent (543 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
Armonia
9.7 Excellent (385 reviews)0.23 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,118+
3-star hotel
Santellini Hotel9.7 Excellent (893 reviews)0.37 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,402+
4-star hotel
Rose Bay Hotel9.5 Excellent (202 reviews)0.15 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 6,359+
4-star hotel
Strogili Hotel - Adults Only9.5 Excellent (358 reviews)0.28 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 7,972+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.5
0.7 km
Thera Santorini
2.3 km