Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Plato Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Plato Hotel

  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire
  • Lift

Reviews of Plato Hotel

7.1
Good
16 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
2
Good
2
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

Osmanaga Mahalesi Nuzhet Efendi Sokak Plato Otel no 44, Istanbul 34660

What's nearby

  • Topkapi Sarayi4.2 km
  • Ayasofya4.2 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum4.2 km
  • Sultan Ahmet Camii4.4 km
  • Sultanahmet Meydani4.5 km
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii4.6 km
  • İstanbul Surlari4.7 km
  • Kapaliçarşi5.2 km
  • Beyazit Mosque5.4 km
  • Istanbul City Centre5.9 km
  • Taksim5.9 km
  • Taksim Square5.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Plato Hotel

  • Where is Plato Hotel located?

    Plato Hotel is located at Osmanaga Mahalesi Nuzhet Efendi Sokak Plato Otel no 44 in Kadikoy, 5.9 km from the centre of Istanbul. Topkapi Sarayi is the closest landmark to Plato Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Plato Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Plato Hotel.

  • How far is Plato Hotel from the airport?

    Plato Hotel is 26 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Plato Hotel is 39.4 km from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Plato Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Plato Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Plato Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Plato Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Dimora Kadikoey
8.8 Excellent (327 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,173+
3-star hotel
Istanbul Life Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,273 reviews)0.04 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,734+
3-star hotel
Okur Otel6.8 Good (242 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,375+
3-star hotel
Pandora Hotel
6.8 Good (161 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,125+
1-star hotel
Esen Life Hotel
5 Okay (14 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,549+
2-star hotel
Kadikoy Kervansaray Hotel6.7 Good (221 reviews)0.11 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,745+
2-star hotel
Armonim Otelcilik
7.9 Good (190 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,840+
4-star hotel
Mina Life Hotel
6.9 Good (39 reviews)0.16 km₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
Dugi Hotel
9.5 Excellent (395 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,461+
3-star hotel
Ikiz Konak Boutique Hotel
9.3 Excellent (782 reviews)0.18 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,782+
3-star hotel
Moja City Hotel
9.2 Excellent (399 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 11,366+
3-star hotel
Dimora Kadikoey
8.8 Excellent (327 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,173+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5.9 km
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
26.0 km