Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Arasta Boutique Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Arasta Boutique Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Arasta Boutique Hotel

8.2
Very good
62 verified ratings
Wonderful
26
Very good
16
Good
8
Okay
4
Fair
1
Mediocre
4
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sultan Ahmet Mh. Torun Sokak 5, Istanbul 34400

What's nearby

  • Sultan Ahmet Camii206 m
  • Sultanahmet Meydani302 m
  • Ayasofya0.5 km
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii0.5 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum0.8 km
  • İstanbul Surlari0.9 km
  • Topkapi Sarayi1 km
  • Kapaliçarşi1.1 km
  • Beyazit Mosque1.2 km
  • Laleli Camii1.9 km
  • Fatih Camii2.9 km
  • Golden Horn3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Arasta Boutique Hotel

  • Where is Arasta Boutique Hotel located?

    Arasta Boutique Hotel is located at Sultan Ahmet Mh. Torun Sokak 5 in Fatih, 2.8 km from the centre of Istanbul. Sultan Ahmet Camii is the closest landmark to Arasta Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Arasta Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Arasta Boutique Hotel.

  • Does Arasta Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Arasta Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Arasta Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    Arasta Boutique Hotel is 30.2 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Arasta Boutique Hotel is 36.1 km from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Arasta Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Arasta Boutique Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Arasta Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Arasta Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Sultanahmet Palace Hotel8.7 Excellent (2,038 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,230+
3-star hotel
Nuray Hotel8.2 Excellent (650 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, TV, Free toiletries₹ 4,269+
2-star hotel
La Vida Old City Hotel
8.8 Excellent (530 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,752+
3-star hotel
Hotel Novano9.1 Excellent (1,838 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,251+
1-star hotel
Timex Suites
7.8 Good (503 reviews)0.16 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,223+
3-star hotel
Sphendon Hotel7.5 Good (1,654 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,513+
3-star hotel
Hotel Estambul
7.5 Good (495 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,602+
3-star hotel
Big Orange Hotel Old City
7.8 Good (329 reviews)0.14 kmBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,697+
3-star hotel
Seraglio Hotel & Suites9.3 Excellent (1,882 reviews)0.14 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,761+
5-star hotel
White Palace Old City Boutique Hotel
9.3 Excellent (602 reviews)0.17 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 6,350+
4-star hotel
Darussaade Hotel Old City - Sultanahmet9.2 Excellent (1,500 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,768+
3-star hotel
Hotel Turkish House
9.2 Excellent (546 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,999+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.8 km
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
30.2 km