Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Concierge services, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are available at this hotel. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, tour/ticket assistance and a garden are on-site. Change of towels is available on request Nuray Hotel offers 8 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features minibars and a safe. This accommodation is furnished with desk chairs and dining tables. Beds feature premium bedding. 30-inch LCD televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Istanbul hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. An iron/ironing board and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.2
Very good
650 reviews

Latest deals for Nuray Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,325
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 1 more Nuray Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,325
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,426
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,651
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nuray Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Spa
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge service
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire

Reviews of Nuray Hotel

8.2
Very good
650 verified ratings
Wonderful
339
Very good
107
Good
93
Okay
32
Fair
30
Mediocre
15
Poor
34

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel’s excellent location, close to major attractions and amenities, and appreciated the friendly and helpful staff. Some guests highlighted good value for money, comfortable beds, and clean rooms. However, several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, especially in bathrooms, and occasional problems with room assignments, air conditioning, and noise. Overall, while the location and service stood out positively, cleanliness and bathroom conditions were inconsistent.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Bathroom2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sultanahmet Mahallesi, Akbiyikdegirmeni Sokak No44, Istanbul 34122

What's nearby

  • Sultan Ahmet Camii285 m
  • Sultanahmet Meydani383 m
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii0.5 km
  • Ayasofya0.5 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum0.9 km
  • İstanbul Surlari1 km
  • Topkapi Sarayi1 km
  • Kapaliçarşi1.1 km
  • Beyazit Mosque1.3 km
  • Laleli Camii1.9 km
  • Fatih Camii2.9 km
  • Golden Horn3.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Nuray Hotel

  • Where is Nuray Hotel located?

    Nuray Hotel is located at Sultanahmet Mahallesi, Akbiyikdegirmeni Sokak No44 in Fatih, 2.9 km from the centre of Istanbul. Sultan Ahmet Camii is the closest landmark to Nuray Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nuray Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Nuray Hotel.

  • Does Nuray Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nuray Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Nuray Hotel from the airport?

    Nuray Hotel is 30.1 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Nuray Hotel is 36.2 km from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nuray Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nuray Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nuray Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nuray Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Hotel Estambul
7.5 Good (495 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,607+
3-star hotel
Seven Studios Sultanahmet
7 Good (62 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Big Orange Hotel Old City
7.8 Good (329 reviews)0.05 kmBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,701+
3-star hotel
Blue Tuana Hotel Old City7.6 Good (943 reviews)0.06 kmBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,366+
1-star hotel
25% cheaper
Timex Suites
7.8 Good (503 reviews)0.15 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,227+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperLalinn Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,122 reviews)0.11 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 3,512+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Lalinn Deluxe
0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,512+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperSphendon Hotel7.5 Good (1,654 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,517+
3-star hotel
Nia Sultanahmet Hotel
9.5 Excellent (11 reviews)0.11 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,337+
5-star hotel
White Palace Old City Boutique Hotel
9.3 Excellent (602 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 6,359+
3-star hotel
Seraglio Hotel & Suites9.3 Excellent (1,882 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,771+
4-star hotel
Darussaade Hotel Old City - Sultanahmet9.2 Excellent (1,500 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,777+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.9 km
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
30.1 km