Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This budget property offers good value for money, and is only a five-minute stroll from White Beach. It is located a short stroll from Crown Regency Resort & Convention Centre and Bulabog Beach.

Those staying at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds have access to its wide range of outdoor activities, including snorkeling, scuba diving and windsurfing. Staff are available 24 hours a day and can book tours and tickets.

There are 27 apartments at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds, each offering all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also equipped with a refrigerator and a hair dryer.

The area surrounding the property has a variety of restaurants and cafés. Guests can also easily visit Paradise Garden Resort Hotel & Convention Centre and Boracay Convention Center.

9.1
Wonderful
552 reviews

Latest deals for Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 2,364
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 11 more Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,364
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,816
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,774
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,416
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,761
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,391
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,766
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,160
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,306
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,272
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,292
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,401
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
₹ 3,493
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

  • Snorkelling
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Golf

Reviews of Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

9.1
Wonderful
552 verified ratings
Wonderful
377
Very good
109
Good
36
Okay
13
Fair
7
Mediocre
3
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and accommodating staff, highlighting their helpfulness and positive attitude. Cleanliness was another standout, with many reviews noting spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. The location was also highly rated, being central, accessible, and close to popular attractions like the beach and D'Mall. While a few guests mentioned issues such as stairs and lack of elevators, the overall sentiment was overwhelmingly positive, with many guests recommending the hotel and expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Main Road, Station 2, Boracay 5608

What's nearby

  • D'Mall D'Boracay270 m
  • Bulabog Beach0.5 km
  • Freestyle Academy Kitesurfing0.5 km
  • Crown Regency Resort & Convention Centre0.5 km
  • White Beach0.6 km
  • Paradise Garden Resort Hotel & Convention Centre0.7 km
  • Aqualife Divers Academy0.9 km
  • Holy Rosary Parish1.1 km
  • Lugutan Beach1.2 km
  • Willy's Rock Formation1.3 km
  • Tulubhan Beach1.3 km
  • Boracay Convention Center1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

March
March
₹ 4,833
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

Which month has the cheapest rates at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds?

The cheapest month to stay at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds is July, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,748. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 4,739 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds?

The cheapest day to book Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,204. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 4,833 per night.

How far in advance should you book Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds?

To get the best price at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

  • How long should you stay at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds

  • Where is Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds located?

    Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds is located at Main Road, Station 2 in Balabag, 0.5 km from the centre of Boracay. D'Mall D'Boracay is the closest landmark to Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds.

  • Does Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds from the airport?

    Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds is 5 km from Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos. Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds is 42.3 km from Odiongan Tablas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds in Boracay and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Agos Boracay Rooms + Beds.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Red Coco Inn de Boracay
8.6 Excellent (2,043 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 2,749+
2-star hotel
The A Hostel
8.2 Excellent (206 reviews)0.07 km₹ 9,478+
3-star hotel
Boracay Haven Resort8.9 Excellent (1,301 reviews)0.09 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 4,265+
3-star hotel
Crown Regency Courtyard Hotel5.5 Okay (19 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 2,370+
1-star hotel
46% cheaper
RedDoorz at Boracay Hostel former RedDoorz at Recson Boracay Hostel
4.8 Okay (38 reviews)0.24 km₹ 1,233+
1-star hotel
38% cheaper
Boracay Midtown Hotel
6.7 Good (457 reviews)0.23 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,422+
2-star hotel
29% cheaper
Villa D'Enghien
9.5 Excellent (654 reviews)0.11 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 1,612+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperThe Beach Anne Boracay7.1 Good (122 reviews)0.26 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Room service₹ 1,612+
2-star hotel
29% cheaper
Villa D'Enghien
9.5 Excellent (654 reviews)0.11 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 1,612+
4-star hotel
Feliz Hotel Boracay
9.4 Excellent (2,562 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 6,270+
5-star hotel
Aqua Boracay
9.2 Excellent (2,038 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 6,540+
2-star hotel
8% cheaperFat Jimmy's Hotel Boracay9.2 Excellent (556 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,086+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.5 km
Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
5.0 km