Yonago New Urban Hotel

2 stars
6.9
Okay
based on 74 reviews
74 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Yonago New Urban Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,902
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 1 more Yonago New Urban Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,902
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,778
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,168
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Yonago New Urban Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire
  • Lift
  • Bathtub

Reviews of Yonago New Urban Hotel

6.9
Okay
74 verified ratings
Wonderful
5
Very good
20
Good
21
Okay
14
Fair
3
Mediocre
5
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Nakamachi 28, Yonago 683-0822

What's nearby

  • Yonago Castle Ruins0.7 km
  • Fujimicho Station0.8 km
  • Dan Dan Square0.9 km
  • Yonago Railway Station0.9 km
  • Bakuromachi Station0.9 km
  • Goto Station1.1 km
  • Sambommatsuguchi Station1.9 km
  • Higashiyamakoen Station (Tottori)2 km
  • Yumigahama Park3.6 km
  • Kawasakiguchi Station3.7 km
  • Higaeri Onsen Ocean3.9 km
  • Kaike Onsen4.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Yonago New Urban Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Yonago New Urban Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Yonago New Urban Hotel is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,618. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 12,778 per night.

FAQs when booking at Yonago New Urban Hotel

  • Where is Yonago New Urban Hotel located?

    Yonago New Urban Hotel is located at Nakamachi 28, 1.7 km from the centre of Yonago. Yonago Castle Ruins is the closest landmark to Yonago New Urban Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Yonago New Urban Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Yonago New Urban Hotel.

  • Does Yonago New Urban Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Yonago New Urban Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Yonago New Urban Hotel from the airport?

    Yonago New Urban Hotel is 10.8 km from Yonago Miho. Yonago New Urban Hotel is 39.9 km from Izumo.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Yonago New Urban Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Yonago New Urban Hotel in Yonago and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Yonago New Urban Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Yonago New Urban Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
44% cheaper
Hotel kakuban
7.2 Good (194 reviews)0.39 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,322+
4-star hotel
Ana Crowne Plaza Yonago by IHG8 Excellent (738 reviews)0.46 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,169+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Yonago city gardens hotel
5.6 Okay (192 reviews)0.61 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
Business Hotel Agenda
0.63 km₹ 7,118+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
Hotel Sanada
8.2 Excellent (73 reviews)0.67 km₹ 2,278+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Green Hotel Yonago
6.4 Good (14 reviews)0.68 kmFlat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 2,753+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Yonago city gardens hotel
5.6 Okay (192 reviews)0.61 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Hotel Frontier Yonago
5.9 Okay (171 reviews)0.78 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
Green Rich Hotel Yonago Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
8.6 Excellent (1,216 reviews)0.65 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,950+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Hotel Route-Inn Yonago
8.5 Excellent (986 reviews)0.8 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,599+
3-star hotel
Hotel Alpha-One Yonago
8.4 Excellent (214 reviews)0.67 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,979+
2-star hotel
40% cheaper
yonago-town-hotel
8.4 Excellent (36 reviews)0.84 km₹ 3,607+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.0
1.7 km
Yonago Miho
10.8 km