Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou

4 stars
7.1
Good
based on 20 reviews
20 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features 2 restaurants, an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, 24-hour room service and a business centre. Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou offers 93 accommodations with minibars and a safe. 42-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. A nightly turndown service is provided. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Children aged under 16 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision. Guests aged under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility.
7.1
Good
20 reviews

Latest deals for Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,334
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Executive room and 2 more Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou deals.
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,334
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,267
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,933
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,953
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • TV

Reviews of Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou

7.1
Good
20 verified ratings
Wonderful
3
Very good
2
Good
8
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
3
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

558 Jiefang Avenue, Wuhan 430033

What's nearby

  • Hankou Commericial and Financial Area2.5 km
  • Minsheng Bank Building2.7 km
  • Wuhan Zoo3.5 km
  • Guiyuan Temple3.5 km
  • Gezhouba International Plaza3.7 km
  • Wuhan Museum4.2 km
  • Yellow Crane Tower5.4 km
  • Second Wuhan Yangtze River Bridge7.6 km
  • Wuhan International Expo Center8 km
  • Wuhan Poly Plaza8.8 km
  • Zhongshan Warship Museum9.9 km
  • Hubei Provincial Museum10.4 km

Policies

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 602036444

FAQs when booking at Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou

  • Where is Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou located?

    Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou is located at 558 Jiefang Avenue in Qiaokou, 1.6 km from the centre of Wuhan. Hankou Commericial and Financial Area is the closest landmark to Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou.

  • Does Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou offer free parking?

    Yes, Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou offers free parking.

  • How far is Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou from the airport?

    Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou is 23.4 km from Wuhan. Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou is 78.9 km from Ezhou Huahu.

  • Does Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou have a pool?

    Yes, Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou in Wuhan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grand Mercure Wuhan Qiaokou.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
61% cheaper
1314 Couples' Hostel Wuhan City Plaza
0.11 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,466+
2-star hotel
77% cheaperCity Convenience Inn Wuhan Qiaokou Road0.13 km₹ 1,423+
2-star hotel
76% cheaper
Longyue Esports Hotel (Wuhan Tongji Hospital Branch)
0.15 km₹ 1,518+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Hanting Hotel (Wuhan Tongji Medical College Jiefang Avenue)
0.19 km₹ 3,129+
2-star hotel
89% cheaper
Dream Hotel
0.74 km₹ 664+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
Jianhua Guesthouse (Tongji Hospital Branch)
0.42 km₹ 759+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
Xinhong City Hotel (Qiaokou Road Metro Station Branch)
0.46 km₹ 759+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
Zhongming Hotel (Tongji Hospital Branch, Qiaokou District)
0.49 km₹ 759+
5-star hotel
12% cheaperNew World Wuhan Hotel8.7 Excellent (85 reviews)1.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,500+
5-star hotel
38% cheaperRamada Plaza by Wyndham Tian Lu Hotel Wuhan8 Excellent (122 reviews)1.18 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,888+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
1314 Couples' Hostel Wuhan City Plaza
0.11 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,466+
2-star hotel
77% cheaperCity Convenience Inn Wuhan Qiaokou Road0.13 km₹ 1,423+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
1.6 km
Wuhan
23.4 km