Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 342 reviews
342 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, coffee/tea in a common area and a business centre are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Williamsport offers 83 accommodations with DVD players and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool.
8.5
Very good
342 reviews

Latest deals for Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 9,784
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 20 more Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport deals.
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,784
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,464
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,031
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,569
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,600
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 10,625
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,641
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,535
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,641
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,571
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 29,351
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 10,836
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,535
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 10,941
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,149
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,046
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,535
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,535
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,727
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,519
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 18,831
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Reviews of Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport

8.5
Very good
342 verified ratings
Wonderful
164
Very good
69
Good
41
Okay
20
Fair
24
Mediocre
8
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlighted the friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms, and satisfying breakfast as standout features of the hotel. Many appreciated the convenient location near local attractions and amenities. While there were some complaints about noise, pool access, and certain facilities, the overall impression was positive, especially regarding service, cleanliness, and breakfast quality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

7.4
Good
Anonymous, Aug 2019
Pros (+) Friendly staff, clean room and common areas, good breakfast. Kids loved the free popcorn!
Cons (-) Room are in need of updating. Bed was very soft, Older AC unit ran intermittently with significant fluctuations in room temperature.

Location

104 Maynard Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

What's nearby

  • Peter Herdic House1 km
  • United States Post Office1.2 km
  • Community Arts Center1.3 km
  • Williamsport City Hall1.5 km
  • Hart Building1.6 km
  • Market Street Bridge1.7 km
  • Bowman Field2.5 km
  • Williamsport Armory3.1 km
  • Canfield Island Site5.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport

Which month has the cheapest rates at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport?

The cheapest month to stay at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,762. The most expensive month is August at ₹ 27,864 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport?

The cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,930. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 26,215 per night.

How far in advance should you book Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport?

To get the best price at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport

  • Where is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport located?

    Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport is located at 104 Maynard Street, 1.7 km from the centre of Williamsport. Peter Herdic House is the closest landmark to Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport.

  • Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport offer free parking?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport offers free parking.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport from the airport?

    Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport is 8.2 km from Williamsport Lycoming County. Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport is 81.7 km from State College University Park.

  • Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport have a pool?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport in Williamsport and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Williamsport.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
20% cheaperGenetti Hotel, SureStay Collection by Best Western7.9 Good (1,757 reviews)1.37 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,530+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Williamsport9.3 Excellent (173 reviews)1.44 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,553+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Williamsport-Downtown8.6 Excellent (333 reviews)1.46 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,563+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperCity Hall Grand Hotel9.1 Excellent (480 reviews)1.55 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,909+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperGenetti Hotel, SureStay Collection by Best Western7.9 Good (1,757 reviews)1.37 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,530+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperCity Hall Grand Hotel9.1 Excellent (480 reviews)1.55 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,909+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperHoliday Inn Williamsport By IHG8.2 Excellent (456 reviews)1.56 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,478+
2-star hotel
6% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Williamsport By IHG8.6 Excellent (541 reviews)1.57 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,952+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Williamsport9.3 Excellent (173 reviews)1.44 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,553+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperCity Hall Grand Hotel9.1 Excellent (480 reviews)1.55 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,909+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Williamsport9 Excellent (246 reviews)1.66 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 11,468+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Williamsport-Downtown8.6 Excellent (333 reviews)1.46 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,563+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
1.7 km
Williamsport Lycoming County
8.2 km