Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 687 reviews
687 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness centre and a 24-hour business centre. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and dry cleaning are on-site. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins, GA offers 61 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. LCD televisions come with premium digital channels. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and free toiletries. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness centre.
7.9
Good
687 reviews

Latest deals for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 8,905
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 21 more Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,905
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,189
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,415
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,187
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,781
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,951
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,464
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,094
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,476
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,482
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,138
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,283
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,257
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 15,621
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,601
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,229
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,601
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,899
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,896
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,925
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,942
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,805
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins

7.9
Good
687 verified ratings
Wonderful
348
Very good
107
Good
70
Okay
39
Fair
47
Mediocre
26
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location and found the beds comfortable, with several positive mentions of breakfast. However, many reviews raised concerns about cleanliness, including dirty rooms, bathrooms, and common areas. Service was also criticized, with complaints about unhelpful or unfriendly staff and poor communication. While some guests enjoyed updated or spacious rooms, others noted maintenance issues and noise. Overall, the positives were the location, bed comfort, and breakfast, but cleanliness and service need improvement.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.5
Very good
Anonymous, Sept 2020
Cons (-) Breakfast with coffee

Location

220 Margie Drive, Warner Robins, GA 31088

What's nearby

  • Peavy Park4.8 km
  • Houston Medical Center5.4 km
  • Warner Robins Little Theater6.5 km
  • Central Georgia Soccer Association Complex8 km
  • Robins Air Force Base8.6 km
  • International City Golf Course8.8 km
  • Warner Robins Museum of Aviation9.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins

Which month has the cheapest rates at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins?

The cheapest month to stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,951. The most expensive month is May at ₹ 14,406 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins?

The cheapest day to book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,187. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 20,457 per night.

How far in advance should you book Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins?

To get the best price at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 17% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins

  • Where is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins located?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins is located at 220 Margie Drive, 6.1 km from the centre of Warner Robins. Peavy Park is the closest landmark to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins offer free parking?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins offers free parking.

  • How far is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins from the airport?

    Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins is 26 km from Macon Middle Georgia Regional. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins is 118.6 km from Columbus Metropolitan Area.

  • Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins have a pool?

    Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins in Warner Robins and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Warner Robins.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
28% cheaperQuality Inn and Suites near Robins Air Force Base6.8 Good (499 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Coffee machine₹ 6,540+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Warner Robins9 Excellent (77 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 14,311+
2-star hotel
Comfort Suites near Robins Air Force Base7.8 Good (473 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,478+
2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Warner Robins/Robins AFB8.5 Excellent (122 reviews)0.5 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 9,857+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperQuality Inn and Suites near Robins Air Force Base6.8 Good (499 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Coffee machine₹ 6,540+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperLikehome Extended Stay Hotel Warner Robins5.2 Okay (154 reviews)1.48 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,824+
3-star hotel
22% cheaperWingate by Wyndham Warner Robins6 Good (698 reviews)0.94 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,109+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperDays Inn & Suites By Wyndham Warner Robins Near Robins Afb7.2 Good (488 reviews)1.41 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 7,298+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Warner Robins9 Excellent (77 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 14,311+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Warner Robins8.7 Excellent (100 reviews)0.84 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 13,932+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Warner Robins
8.6 Excellent (109 reviews)0.76 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,543+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Warner Robins8.6 Excellent (223 reviews)1.9 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 13,458+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.2
6.1 km