ibis Vilnius Centre

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 2997 reviews
2,997 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel is situated in Snipiskes, and offers meeting rooms, a 24-hour business centre and a laundry service. It provides a lift and a shoe shine service, and is a short stroll from Vilnius Castle Complex, the National Museum of Lithuania and the Green Bridge.

The hotel has 164 rooms and has been recently refurbished.

Ibis Vilnius Centre features rooms equipped with a hair dryer.

Ibis Vilnius Centre has an on-site restaurant, convenient for guests preferring to eat in. In sunny weather, guests are invited to enjoy their meals alfresco on the outdoor terrace.

Ibis Vilnius Centre is ideally located for discovering Vilnius with Gediminas' Tower within a 10-minute walk. Guests are also able to easily visit Vilnius Cathedral and Cathedral Square.

8.9
Very good
2997 reviews

Latest deals for ibis Vilnius Centre

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,630
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 14 more ibis Vilnius Centre deals.
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 5,630
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,335
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,871
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,980
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 7,000
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 7,256
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,443
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,511
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,454
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 7,459
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,152
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 7,954
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 8,874
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,982
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,660
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,383
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at ibis Vilnius Centre

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of ibis Vilnius Centre

8.9
Very good
2997 verified ratings
Wonderful
1914
Very good
645
Good
269
Okay
73
Fair
52
Mediocre
19
Poor
25

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, often highlighting its proximity to the city center and ease of access by foot or public transport. The service is frequently described as friendly, helpful, and efficient, with staff receiving positive mentions for their welcoming attitude. Cleanliness is another strong point, with many guests noting the rooms are tidy and well-maintained. Breakfast is generally appreciated for its quality and variety, though a few guests found it basic or overpriced. Comfortable beds are also mentioned as a positive aspect, contributing to a pleasant stay. Some negative remarks include small room sizes, noise from neighboring rooms, and occasional issues with amenities such as air conditioning, parking, and in-room facilities, but these do not overshadow the overall positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rinktines 18, Vilnius

What's nearby

  • Green Bridge0.6 km
  • Lithuanian National Museum0.8 km
  • Vilnius Castle Complex0.8 km
  • Gediminas Castle Tower0.8 km
  • Vilnius Cathedral0.9 km
  • Katedros aikštė1 km
  • Vileisis Palace1.1 km
  • Šv. apaštalų Petro ir Povilo bažnyčia1.2 km
  • Lukiškių aikštė1.2 km
  • St. Anne's Church1.3 km
  • Vilnius City Centre1.3 km
  • Prezidentūra1.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about ibis Vilnius Centre

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
₹ 8,621
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

ibis Vilnius Centre

Which month has the cheapest rates at ibis Vilnius Centre?

The cheapest month to stay at ibis Vilnius Centre is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,168. The most expensive month is May at ₹ 9,395 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book ibis Vilnius Centre?

The cheapest day to book ibis Vilnius Centre is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,980. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 10,374 per night.

How far in advance should you book ibis Vilnius Centre?

To get the best price at ibis Vilnius Centre, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 50% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at ibis Vilnius Centre

  • How long should you stay at ibis Vilnius Centre? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at ibis Vilnius Centre

  • Where is ibis Vilnius Centre located?

    ibis Vilnius Centre is located at Rinktines 18 in Šnipiškės, 0.8 km from the centre of Vilnius. Green Bridge is the closest landmark to ibis Vilnius Centre.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at ibis Vilnius Centre?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at ibis Vilnius Centre.

  • Does ibis Vilnius Centre offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, ibis Vilnius Centre offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is ibis Vilnius Centre from the airport?

    ibis Vilnius Centre is 6.7 km from Vilnius. ibis Vilnius Centre is 83.4 km from Kaunas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great ibis Vilnius Centre hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at ibis Vilnius Centre in Vilnius and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at ibis Vilnius Centre and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for ibis Vilnius Centre.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Brand New Smart House in City Center
9.1 Excellent (60 reviews)0.05 km₹ 13,571+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Vilnius City Center8.9 Excellent (2,924 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,215+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Vilnius Center by IHG8.8 Excellent (1,739 reviews)0.38 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,370+
3-star hotel
Calvary Hotel & Restaurant Vilnius
9.3 Excellent (1,938 reviews)0.61 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,833+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Cathedral Apart-Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,100 reviews)0.79 kmCoffee machine₹ 5,979+
3-star hotel
Calvary Hotel & Restaurant Vilnius
9.3 Excellent (1,938 reviews)0.61 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,833+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Vilnius City Center8.9 Excellent (2,924 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,215+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Vilnius Center by IHG8.8 Excellent (1,739 reviews)0.38 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,370+
3-star hotel
Calvary Hotel & Restaurant Vilnius
9.3 Excellent (1,938 reviews)0.61 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,833+
3-star hotel
Brand New Smart House in City Center
9.1 Excellent (60 reviews)0.05 km₹ 13,571+
4-star hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel Lietuva, Vilnius9.1 Excellent (5,509 reviews)0.83 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,453+
4-star hotel
Congress Hotel9 Excellent (3,444 reviews)0.63 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,528+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.8 km
Vilnius
6.7 km