Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Gordion Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Gordion Hotel

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews of Gordion Hotel

7.4
Good
82 verified ratings
Wonderful
20
Very good
14
Good
23
Okay
8
Fair
8
Mediocre
2
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

V De Los Reyes St Cor Salcedo St Vigan City, Vigan City 2700

What's nearby

  • Calle Crisologo186 m
  • St. Paul's Metropolitan Cathedral0.4 km
  • Plaza Salcedo0.4 km
  • Bantay Church Bell Tower1.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Gordion Hotel

  • Where is Gordion Hotel located?

    Gordion Hotel is located at V De Los Reyes St Cor Salcedo St Vigan City, 0.4 km from the centre of Vigan City. Calle Crisologo is the closest landmark to Gordion Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gordion Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Gordion Hotel.

  • How far is Gordion Hotel from the airport?

    Gordion Hotel is 69.1 km from Laoag. Gordion Hotel is 135.2 km from Baguio Loakan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gordion Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gordion Hotel in Vigan City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gordion Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gordion Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
23% cheaperHotel Luna Annex8.9 Excellent (197 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 4,840+
1-star hotel
53% cheaper
Cordillera Inn
8.9 Excellent (179 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 2,942+
4-star hotel
Hotel Luna
9.2 Excellent (554 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,680+
2-star hotel
La Casa Blanca de Vigan Hotel
0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,264+
2-star hotel
79% cheaper
Happy Grey Hotel Vigan
7.6 Good (413 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,329+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Comodidad de Amanda
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.43 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,709+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
Metro Vigan Inn - Annex
7.3 Good (148 reviews)0.51 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,804+
1-star hotel
71% cheaper
Nitelife Transient House
6.9 Good (125 reviews)0.96 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 1,804+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Comodidad de Amanda
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.43 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,709+
5-star hotel
50% cheaper
Condotel Asuncion
9.6 Excellent (17 reviews)0.31 km₹ 3,132+
4-star hotel
Hotel Luna
9.2 Excellent (554 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,680+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperMy Vigan Home Hotel9.2 Excellent (165 reviews)0.18 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,322+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.5
0.4 km