Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

3 stars
5.3
Fair
based on 15 reviews
15 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features free self-parking and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala offers 16 accommodations. This Varkala hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.
5.3
Fair
15 reviews

Latest deals for Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,441
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 8 more Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,441
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,516
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,720
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,654
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,885
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,867
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,764
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,533
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,231
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,822
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air purifiers
  • Bottle of water

Reviews of Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

5.3
Fair
15 verified ratings
Wonderful
0
Very good
0
Good
4
Okay
0
Fair
5
Mediocre
0
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

N Cliff Rd, Varkala

What's nearby

  • Varkala Beach0.8 km
  • Janardanaswamy Temple1.5 km
  • Varkala Tunnel3.5 km
  • Sivagiri Mutt3.6 km
  • Kappil Beach4.3 km
  • Kappil Lake4.3 km
  • Anjengo Fort11.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 32CTGPM5993M1ZO

Essential information about Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
December
₹ 8,189
₹ 7,880
Cheapest month to stay with an average 84% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 88% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 10,608, while the most expensive was ₹ 17,243.
  • How long should you stay at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala

  • Where is Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala located?

    Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala is located at N Cliff Rd, 2.1 km from the centre of Varkala. Varkala Beach is the closest landmark to Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala.

  • Does Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala offer free parking?

    Yes, Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala offers free parking.

  • How far is Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala from the airport?

    Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala is 37.6 km from Thiruvananthapuram. Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala is 145.8 km from Tuticorin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala in Varkala and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Puthooram Sea View Resort Varkala.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Endless Nights-Deluxe Double Room
0.08 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 2,563+
Holiday rental
28% cheaper
Endless Night-Double Room
0.08 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 1,993+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Endless Nights- Deluxe Room
0.08 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 2,563+
Holiday rental
Endless Nights- Complete Property
0.08 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 10,439+
1-star hotel
55% cheaper
Oceanic Beach Residency
7.7 Good (40 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,234+
4-star hotel
52% cheaper
Bava Beach Resort & Retreat Center Varkala
8 Excellent (138 reviews)0.18 km₹ 1,329+
4-star hotel
45% cheaperBava Ac Rooms At Casa De Aadi0.2 km₹ 1,519+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Happy Buddha S4
9.4 Excellent (66 reviews)0.28 km₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Happy Buddha S4
9.4 Excellent (66 reviews)0.28 km₹ 1,614+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Villa Varkala
9 Excellent (56 reviews)0.19 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 1,709+
5-star hotel
24% cheaper
Yog Hostel Varkala
8.6 Excellent (18 reviews)0.28 km₹ 2,088+
4-star hotel
52% cheaper
Bava Beach Resort & Retreat Center Varkala
8 Excellent (138 reviews)0.18 km₹ 1,329+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.1 km
Thiruvananthapuram
37.6 km