Tete Jaune Lodge

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 795 reviews
795 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This comfortable lodge in Valemount provides complimentary Wi-Fi, as well as a sun deck and a private beach. It also features laundry facilities, a playground and a BBQ/picnic area.

A travel agency and a bank are just some of the convenient services at Tete Jaune Lodge. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace offers a nice place to relax.

Tete Jaune Lodge has 14 rustic rooms that are accompanied by a range of essential amenities to ensure guests have an enjoyable stay.

The lodge is within a 30-minute walk of Harvey Railway Station. Guests can also visit Tete Jaune Cache.

8.6
Very good
795 reviews

Latest deals for Tete Jaune Lodge

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 15,386
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Deluxe room and 2 more Tete Jaune Lodge deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 15,386
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,111
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 15,653
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,751
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Tete Jaune Lodge

8.6
Very good
795 verified ratings
Wonderful
445
Very good
191
Good
96
Okay
36
Fair
16
Mediocre
4
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
David, Jun 2017
Pros (+) The whole facility is very well kept. We were greeted by the owners who inquired about our trip and seemed genuinely interested. The grounds were well maintained and the room was large and immaculate. The restaurant was literally feet away from the Fraser River. which provided for a great viewing entertainment. The evening we were there there was a well stocked buffet as well as entrees which coul...
Read more

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Stellar Descents White Water Rafting55 m
  • Valemount Pines Golf Course17.5 km
  • George Hicks Regional Park19.1 km
  • Valemount Visitor Information Centre19.4 km
  • Mount Arthur Meighen20.7 km
  • Mount Sir Allan MacNab53.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Tete Jaune Lodge

What is the cheapest day to book Tete Jaune Lodge?

The cheapest day to book Tete Jaune Lodge is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,939. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 20,111 per night.

FAQs when booking at Tete Jaune Lodge

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tete Jaune Lodge?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Tete Jaune Lodge.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tete Jaune Lodge hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tete Jaune Lodge in Valemount and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tete Jaune Lodge and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tete Jaune Lodge.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Heavens Edge Mountain Lodge
1.72 km₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
Timberwolf Lodge-B&B
8.6 Excellent (30 reviews)1.4 km₹ 28,659+
Guest house
49% cheaper
Bearberry Meadows Guest House
9.4 Excellent (63 reviews)1.31 km₹ 7,877+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Heavens Edge Mountain Lodge
1.72 km₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
Timberwolf Lodge-B&B
8.6 Excellent (30 reviews)1.4 km₹ 28,659+
Guest house
49% cheaper
Bearberry Meadows Guest House
9.4 Excellent (63 reviews)1.31 km₹ 7,877+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Heavens Edge Mountain Lodge
1.72 km₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
Timberwolf Lodge-B&B
8.6 Excellent (30 reviews)1.4 km₹ 28,659+
Guest house
49% cheaper
Bearberry Meadows Guest House
9.4 Excellent (63 reviews)1.31 km₹ 7,877+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

10.0
20.0 km