Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 13 reviews
13 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This modern Tokyo hotel is situated within a 10-minute walk of Maihama Railway Station. It also features a 24-hour reception, an outdoor pool and a concierge.

Tokyo Disneyland Hotel has been recently refurbished and offers a currency exchange, room service and laundry facilities. Guests can benefit from the available internet connection to keep in contact with friends and family during their trip.

The rooms offer an elegant décor and superb 5-star amenities.

Tokyo Disneyland Hotel Urayasu is close to Tokyo Disneyland Train Station. Tokyo Bay is a brief drive away.

9.2
Wonderful
13 reviews

Latest deals for Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 33,028
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 21 more Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,028
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 37,168
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 38,392
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 40,199
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 41,415
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 41,705
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 42,377
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 44,985
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 45,307
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 45,641
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 49,555
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 62,394
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 67,569
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 86,007
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 88,761
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 113,627
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

9.2
Wonderful
13 verified ratings
Wonderful
9
Very good
2
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

29-1, Maihama, Urayasu 279-8505

What's nearby

  • Tokyo Disneyland Train Station110 m
  • Maihama0.5 km
  • Space Mountain0.5 km
  • Tokyo Disney Resort0.6 km
  • Resort Gateway Station0.7 km
  • Pinocchio's Daring Journey0.7 km
  • Ikspiari0.7 km
  • Tokyo Disneyland0.9 km
  • Raging Spirits Roller Coaster1 km
  • Indiana Jones Adventure: Temple of the Crystal Skull1.2 km
  • Tokyo DisneySea1.3 km
  • Tokyo DisneySea Station1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
August
₹ 59,806
Cheapest month to stay with an average 24% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 33% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 43,880. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 67,858 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 43,680. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 116,725 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and May.
  • The cheapest price a room at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 63,886, while the most expensive was ₹ 63,886.
  • How long should you stay at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel

  • Where is Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel located?

    Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel is located at 29-1, Maihama, 2.4 km from the centre of Urayasu. Tokyo Disneyland Train Station is the closest landmark to Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel.

  • Does Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel from the airport?

    Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel is 12.9 km from Tokyo Haneda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel in Urayasu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tokyo Disneyland (R) Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Hotel Dream Gate Maihama Annex
8.9 Excellent (312 reviews)0.4 km₹ 21,893+
2-star hotel
53% cheaper
B-Stile Maihama
0.51 km₹ 27,295+
3-star hotel
82% cheaperTokyo Bay Maihama Hotel First Resort8.5 Excellent (4,378 reviews)0.71 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Shuttle service (free)₹ 10,490+
3-star hotel
73% cheaperMaihama View Hotel by Hulic8.8 Excellent (4,477 reviews)0.83 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 15,312+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Urayasu/Four Stories Hotel Maihama Tokyo Bay
8.4 Excellent (663 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries₹ 8,638+
3-star hotel
83% cheaperHiyori Hotel Maihama8.9 Excellent (3,105 reviews)2 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Shuttle service (free)₹ 10,026+
3-star hotel
82% cheaperTokyo Bay Maihama Hotel First Resort8.5 Excellent (4,378 reviews)0.71 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Shuttle service (free)₹ 10,490+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperHenn na Hotel Maihama Tokyo Bay8.5 Excellent (3,650 reviews)1.24 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Shuttle service (free)₹ 10,752+
4-star hotel
Tokyo Disneysea Hotel Miracosta (R)9.7 Excellent (1 review)1.37 kmRoom service₹ 84,065+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperDisney Ambassador (R) Hotel9.3 Excellent (17 reviews)0.95 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 39,030+
4-star hotel
70% cheaperGrand Nikko Tokyo Bay Maihama9 Excellent (9,466 reviews)0.92 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 17,103+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Hotel Dream Gate Maihama Annex
8.9 Excellent (312 reviews)0.4 km₹ 21,893+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
2.4 km
Tokyo Haneda
12.9 km