Hotel Radhma Residency

5 stars
4.7
Mediocre
based on 9 reviews
9 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has 2 bars/lounges and a coffee shop/cafe. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Change of towels is available on request Hotel Radhma Residency offers 18 accommodations with all-in-one washer/dryers and a safe. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas and includes desks. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Bathrooms include a shower and complimentary toiletries. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
4.7
Mediocre
9 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Radhma Residency

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 868
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Classic room, Deluxe room and 1 more Hotel Radhma Residency deals.
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 868
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,935
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,693
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Radhma Residency

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Free toiletries
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free valet parking
  • Lift
  • Washer/dryer available in-room
  • Desk

Reviews of Hotel Radhma Residency

4.7
Mediocre
9 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
0
Good
1
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Beach Road, Udupi 576 106

What's nearby

  • Milagres Cathedral3.2 km
  • Sri Krishna Temple3.3 km
  • Udupi Sri Krishna Matha5.4 km
  • Udupi Krishna Temple5.4 km
  • Virupaksha Temple5.8 km
  • Guru Narasimha Temple13.7 km
  • Yelluru Shri Vishweshwara Temple23.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: UDRD0294

Essential information about Hotel Radhma Residency

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
November
₹ 2,050
₹ 1,372
Cheapest month to stay with an average 61% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 26% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Radhma Residency

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Radhma Residency?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Radhma Residency is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,044. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 2,847 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Radhma Residency?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Radhma Residency is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 959. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 2,650 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Radhma Residency?

To get the best price at Hotel Radhma Residency, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Radhma Residency

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Radhma Residency, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Radhma Residency, plan to stay on a Sunday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Radhma Residency was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 1,374, while the most expensive was ₹ 1,374.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Radhma Residency? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Radhma Residency

  • Where is Hotel Radhma Residency located?

    Hotel Radhma Residency is located at Beach Road, 5.6 km from the centre of Udupi. Milagres Cathedral is the closest landmark to Hotel Radhma Residency.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Radhma Residency?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Radhma Residency.

  • Does Hotel Radhma Residency offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Radhma Residency offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Radhma Residency offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Radhma Residency offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Radhma Residency from the airport?

    Hotel Radhma Residency is 49.7 km from Mangalore Bajpe. Hotel Radhma Residency is 110 km from Shivamogga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Radhma Residency hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Radhma Residency in Udupi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Radhma Residency and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Radhma Residency.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Chillies Home Stay Malpe1.74 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,898+
5-star hotel
Arabian Shore - Udupi
10 Excellent (1 review)1.94 km₹ 5,125+
Holiday rental
Gruham Malpe Homestay
8.8 Excellent (14 reviews)1.92 km₹ 3,132+
Vamoose His Grace Cottage
0.27 km₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
Chillies Home Stay Malpe1.74 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,898+
5-star hotel
Arabian Shore - Udupi
10 Excellent (1 review)1.94 km₹ 5,125+
Holiday rental
Gruham Malpe Homestay
8.8 Excellent (14 reviews)1.92 km₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
Hi5 Holiday Apartments
6.5 Good (54 reviews)1.55 km₹ 1,519+
5-star hotel
Arabian Shore - Udupi
10 Excellent (1 review)1.94 km₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
Chillies Home Stay Malpe1.74 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,898+
Holiday rental
Gruham Malpe Homestay
8.8 Excellent (14 reviews)1.92 km₹ 3,132+
3-star hotel
Hi5 Holiday Apartments
6.5 Good (54 reviews)1.55 km₹ 1,519+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5.6 km
Mangalore Bajpe
49.7 km