Adil Villa and Resort

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 2048 reviews
2,048 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 4 outdoor pools, this bed & breakfast has a restaurant and a bar/lounge. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include spa services, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Adil Villa and Resort offers 11 air-conditioned accommodations with indoor private hot tubs and fireplaces. Rooms open to balconies. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. 40-inch Smart televisions come with premium digital channels. Coffee/tea makers and minibars are provided. Bathrooms include baths or showers with a rainfall showerhead, slippers, complimentary toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste. This Ubud bed & breakfast provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, safes and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. 4 outdoor swimming pools are on site. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.9
Very good
2048 reviews

Latest deals for Adil Villa and Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,085
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 8 more Adil Villa and Resort deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,085
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,879
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,465
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,679
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,875
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,464
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,306
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,170
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,631
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,627
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Adil Villa and Resort

  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking

Reviews of Adil Villa and Resort

8.9
Very good
2048 verified ratings
Wonderful
1332
Very good
413
Good
167
Okay
58
Fair
32
Mediocre
10
Poor
36

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl Cok Rai Pudak, Ubud 80571

What's nearby

  • Arma Museum1.3 km
  • The Yoga Barn Ubud1.6 km
  • Peliatan Royal Palace1.8 km
  • Goa Gajah2 km
  • Ubud Monkey Forest2.1 km
  • Pura Samuan Tiga2.4 km
  • Ubud Traditional Art Market3 km
  • Ubud Royal Palace3 km
  • Pura Taman Saraswati3.1 km
  • Puri Lukisan Museum3.3 km
  • Lempad House3.3 km
  • Threads of Life3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 2510210029039, 55193

Essential information about Adil Villa and Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

October
October
₹ 2,685
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Adil Villa and Resort

What is the cheapest day to book Adil Villa and Resort?

The cheapest day to book Adil Villa and Resort is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,679. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 5,698 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Adil Villa and Resort

  • The cheapest price a room at Adil Villa and Resort was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 2,685, while the most expensive was ₹ 2,685.
  • How long should you stay at Adil Villa and Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Adil Villa and Resort

  • Where is Adil Villa and Resort located?

    Adil Villa and Resort is located at Jl Cok Rai Pudak, 3 km from the centre of Ubud. Arma Museum is the closest landmark to Adil Villa and Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Adil Villa and Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Adil Villa and Resort.

  • Does Adil Villa and Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Adil Villa and Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Adil Villa and Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Adil Villa and Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Adil Villa and Resort from the airport?

    Adil Villa and Resort is 26.8 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Adil Villa and Resort is 105.3 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • Does Adil Villa and Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Adil Villa and Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Adil Villa and Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Adil Villa and Resort in Ubud and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Adil Villa and Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Adil Villa and Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
19% cheaperSuly Vegetarian Resort and Spa6.6 Good (155 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Suly Resort Ubud
5 Okay (28 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,234+
4-star hotel
Villa Barong by Balisuperhost
0.26 km₹ 23,440+
Holiday rental
Coconut Grove Ubud Villa by Betterplace
0.27 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned₹ 19,500+
1-star hotel
57% cheaper
Umah Delod Dangin
0.59 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries₹ 855+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Suly Resort Ubud
5 Okay (28 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,234+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperSuly Vegetarian Resort and Spa6.6 Good (155 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,614+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Nayaka Living Ubud
8.1 Excellent (156 reviews)0.54 kmTerrace/Patio, air-conditioned, linens₹ 1,614+
4-star hotel
Titik Dua Ubud
9.3 Excellent (826 reviews)0.46 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,367+
Holiday rental
Lalita living villa ubud
8.2 Excellent (12 reviews)0.34 kmPrivate pool, Infinity pool, Outdoor pool₹ 9,775+
Holiday rental
Abhinaya Ubud Villa
8.1 Excellent (51 reviews)0.37 kmPrivate pool, Infinity pool, Outdoor pool₹ 7,213+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Nayaka Living Ubud
8.1 Excellent (156 reviews)0.54 kmTerrace/Patio, air-conditioned, linens₹ 1,614+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
3.0 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
26.8 km