Villa Matisse Tulum

0 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 138 reviews
138 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Villa Matisse Tulum is located in Tulum and offers free Wi-Fi. It also provides an airport shuttle, room service and a safe.

There are a range of facilities on offer to guests of the hotel, such as a garden and a tour desk.

Villa Matisse Tulum has 6 rooms offering all the necessities to ensure an enjoyable stay.

The area around the hotel has a variety of cafés and restaurants. Guests can also visit Mayan Ruins of Tulum.

8.9
Very good
138 reviews

Latest deals for Villa Matisse Tulum

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Villa Matisse Tulum

8.9
Very good
138 verified ratings
Wonderful
79
Very good
39
Good
11
Okay
5
Fair
1
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Fantasea Dive Diving & Adventures386 m
  • Temple of Doom Cenote Esqueleto0.5 km
  • Templo de las Pinturas1.1 km
  • Tulum National Park2.9 km
  • Tulum Mayan Ruins3.1 km
  • Playa Paraiso3.1 km
  • Sistema Sac Actun3.6 km
  • Gran Cenote3.7 km
  • Cenote Escondido4.7 km
  • Tulum Monkey Sanctuary6.1 km
  • Cenote Santa Cruz Tulum6.1 km
  • Ana y Jose Beach Club6.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Villa Matisse Tulum

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Villa Matisse Tulum?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Villa Matisse Tulum.

  • How far is Villa Matisse Tulum from the airport?

    Villa Matisse Tulum is 21.6 km from Tulum Intl. Villa Matisse Tulum is 64.3 km from Cozumel Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Villa Matisse Tulum hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Villa Matisse Tulum in Tulum and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Villa Matisse Tulum and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Villa Matisse Tulum.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Entire Building in Tulum Downtown - Private Rooms - Swimming Pool + Ac
4 Okay (1 review)0.03 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 49,726+
Holiday rental
Jungle Sky Penthouse Tulum
0.05 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 114,636+
Holiday rental
Ambar @ Mi Sagrado. Oasis in town. 10m to beach
0.1 kmWi-Fi₹ 17,272+
Holiday rental
Luz Luna @ Mi Sagrado. Oasis in town. 10m to beach
0.1 km₹ 36,915+
Holiday rental
14% cheaper
Downtown Tulum Cozy 1bd Apartment
9.5 Excellent (5 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 4,383+
Holiday rental
Tropical House with Private Pool in Downtown
0.16 kmPrivate pool, wifi, Balcony₹ 5,220+
Holiday rental
Kasa Nikte
9.6 Excellent (15 reviews)0.22 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 5,410+
Holiday rental
Apt with Private Rooftop Tulum 2 BR
1 Poor (1 review)0.14 km₹ 5,694+
Holiday rental
Stay in the heart of Tulum! footsteps away from the most vibrant street in town
10 Excellent (1 review)0.31 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 7,333+
Holiday rental
Nestled in the heart of Tulum town, steps away from Tulum's most lively street
10 Excellent (1 review)0.31 kmHot tub, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 7,972+
Holiday rental
Kasa Nikte
9.6 Excellent (15 reviews)0.22 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 5,410+
Holiday rental
14% cheaper
Downtown Tulum Cozy 1bd Apartment
9.5 Excellent (5 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 4,383+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.0 km
Tulum Intl
21.6 km